Cruising & Power Yacht Committee of YWA

Provisional Results for 20/08/16_1

Fleet = Port
Pos'n Comp No Boat Name Skipper/Navigator Nom. Speed Pen. Points Lost H'cap Total Points
1= 303 Liquid Assett Paul Hodgson/Mairead Hodgson 8 0 7 0 7. Least Points
1= 401 Sunhunter Brett Morrison/Dilana Ramirez 12 0 7 0 7. Least Points
1= 400 Amazon Steve Wall/Amanda Watson 12 0 7 0 7. Least Points
4 444 Audacity II Peter Melsom/Kathy Melsom 12 0 9 0 9.
5C 465 Silhouette Ron Davenport/George Banham 12 0 10 0 10.
6= 312 Truancy Paul Munro/Melissa Munro 10 0 10 0 10.
7C 403 Thanet Guy Skinner/Richard Evans 6 0 10 0 10.
8= 300 Sansterre Chas Milner/Ann Caddick 12 0 10 0 10.
9C 469 Innuendo Mark Hayman/Jared Tickle 12 0 10 0 10.
10C 423 Dalusional Troy Dalglish/Cathy Gooding 12 0 10 0 10.
11= 102 Pure Indulgence John Allpike/Deborah Allpike 10 0 11 0 11.
12C 427 Pair of Kings Mal King/Marg King 12 0 11 0 11.
13C 418 Jola David Millard /Jordan Fry 12 0 11 0 11.
14C 477 Time Out Phillip Warwick/Pamela Warwick 12 0 11 0 11.
15 426 Purrfect John Cooper/Lynne Cooper 12 0 12 0 12.
16C 497 Emily May Bob Wright/Roger Rowson 10 0 13 0 13.
17C 404 Reel Time Doug Smith/Ann McCluskey 12 0 13 0 13.
18C 454 Summer Mist Morrie Stevens/Tom Armstrong 12 0 13 0 13.
19C 448 Seabatical Noel Parora/Neil Martin 12 0 14 0 14.
20C 433 M & Ms Michael Cook/Maria Cook 12 0 14 0 14.
21 482 Captain Chaos Marc Lema/Anthea Lema 12 0 15 0 15.
22C 200 Stramash Khaled Hejleh/Sarah Hejleh 8 0 16 0 16.
23C 203 Endless Summer Bunn Lynn/Peter Wisbey 10 0 16 0 16.
24C 254 Xindi Geoff Wells/Dianne Clarke 8 0 17 0 17.
25C 314 Utopia David Bovell/Justin Congdon 10 0 17 0 17.
26 437 Aperitivo Claude Mancini/Elizabeth Mancini 10 0 18 0 18.
27 492 Mad Fish Brian Smith/Tina Smith 12 0 19 0 19.
28C 451 Quality Time John Meldrum/Peter Clark 12 0 20 0 20.
29C 422 Champuss Clarry Wrensted/Angie Kaaks 12 0 20 0 20.
30 104 Foxy Mark Busio/Sandy Busio 10 0 21 0 21.
31C 457 Balancing Act Drew Kenny/Tristan Kenny 12 0 22 0 22.
32C 210 Sovereign Rodney Greville-Collins/Arthur Wells 11 0 22 0 22.
33 463 Panacea Fabbio Fabro/Faith Fabro 12 0 24 0 24.
34 320 Mohican John Orr/Graeme Dunn 8 0 25 0 25.
35 462 Top Knot II Jim White/Jessica Fisher 15 0 26 0 26.
36C 405 Chilly Mussel Steve Leech/Julie Leech 12 0 28 0 28.
37C 440 Yo!3 Gavin Lucas/Matthew Hall 10 0 28 0 28.
38 442 Perseverance Greg Power/Valerie Power 7 0 30 0 30.
39 456 August Moon Tony Walther/Julie Scrimshaw 12 0 31 0 31.
40 415 Holidaze Richard Dziuba/Graham Wheeler 12 0 33 0 33.
41 323 Reeli Nauti Glenn Melton/Mary Melton 12 0 34 0 34.
42 370 II Flags Peter Wilkinson/Jenny Wilkinson 10 0 41 0 41.
43 493 PositionMeOnline Paul Stott/Marty Bouwman 12 0 42 0 42.
44 428 Illusion Ian Staples/Kerry Staples 12 0 45 0 45.
45C 105 Summertime Gary Giddon/Kerry Dorman 10 0 51 0 51.
46C 494 Lucky Bay IV Jeff Abbott /Joe Curtis 12 0 51 0 51.
47 205 Lady Cooinda Nick Doggett/Craig Crampton 9 0 63 0 63.
48 330 Essex Girl James Donnelly/Carlo Seymour 10 0 1215 0 1215.

This report was generated by The Checkpoint Version 3. 0. 12
last updated on 23/08/2016
By System Administrator