Cruising & Power Yacht Committee of YWA

Provisional Results for 24/06/17_1

Fleet = Port
Pos'n Comp No Boat Name Skipper/Navigator Nom. Speed Pen. Points Lost H'cap Total Points
1C 409 Amazon Steve Wall/Amanda Watson 12 0 7 0 7. Least Points
2C 400 Sunhunter Brett Morrison/Dilana Ramirez 12 0 7 0 7. Least Points
3 402 Dalusional Troy Dalglish/Dee Kelly 12 0 8 0 8.
4 486 Open Circuit Jim Gooding/Keith Salkeld 12 0 9 0 9.
5 403 Thanet Guy Skinner/Richard Evans 6 0 10 0 10.
6C 469 Innuendo Mark Hayman/Jared Tickle 12 0 11 0 11.
7C 497 Emily May Bob Wright/Roger Rowson 10 0 11 0 11.
8= 433 M & Ms Michael Cook/Maria Cook 12 0 12 0 12.
8= 465 Silhouette Ron Davenport/George Banham 12 0 12 0 12.
10 426 Purrfect John Cooper/Lynne Cooper 12 0 13 0 13.
11C 102 Pure Indulgence John Allpike/Deborah Allpike 10 0 14 0 14.
12C 303 Liquid Assett Paul Hodgson/Mairead Hodgson 8 0 14 0 14.
13C 444 Audacity II Peter Melsom/Kathy Melsom 12 0 14 0 14.
14 482 General Chaos Marc Lema/Anthea Lema 12 10 15 0 15. COS-
15 459 Kriptonite Justin Taylor/Anton Jennings 12 0 16 0 16.
16 418 Jola David Millard /Jordan Fry 12 0 18 0 18.
17 439 Foxylady III Alan Wilson/Nikki Kukurra 12 0 19 0 19.
18C 401 Time Out Phillip Warwick/Pamela Warwick 12 10 20 0 20. COS+
19C 254 Xindi Geoff Wells/Dianne Clarke 8 0 20 0 20.
20C 422 Champuss Clarry Wrensted/Angie Kaaks 12 0 21 0 21.
21C 331 Water Colour Richard Vincent/Fleur Vincent 12 0 21 0 21.
22C 201 Queste Hamish Beck/Cameron Cox 8 0 21 0 21.
23C 300 Sansterre Chas Milner/Ann Caddick 12 0 21 0 21.
24 314 Utopia David Bovell/Justin Congdon 10 0 22 0 22.
25 114 No Name Gary Smith/Raymond Smith 15 0 25 0 25.
26 415 Holidaze Vern Bailey/Judy Bailey 12 0 26 0 26.
27 404 Reel Time Doug Smith/TBA 12 10 28 0 28. COS-
28 323 Reeli Nauti Glenn Melton/Mary Melton 12 0 29 0 29.
29C 370 II Flags Peter Wilkinson/Jenny Wilkinson 10 0 30 0 30.
30C 442 Perseverance Greg Power/Valerie Power 8 0 30 0 30.
31 437 Aperitivo Claude Mancini/Elizabeth Mancini 10 10 33 0 33. COS-
32C 463 Bella Bianca Fabbio Fabro/Faith Fabro 12 10 36 0 36. COS-
33C 471 YKnot Travis Fisher/Jessica Fisher 12 0 36 0 36.
34 318 Snow Goose Matt Mayne/Henry Cox 12 10 37 0 37. COS-
35 346 Alter Ego Bruce McElhinney/Mark Thomas 10 0 43 0 43.
36C 105 Smooth Moves Gary Gliddon/Kerry Dorman 10 0 44 0 44.
37C 321 For the Wrong Reasons Matt Pearce/Kristin McWilliams 8 10 44 0 44. COS-
38 111 Sapphire Mike O'Loughlin/Rob Meecham 10 0 69 0 69.
39 109 Juno Greg O'Neill/Janet O'Neill 10 0 88 0 88.
40 203 Endless Summer Bunn Lynn/Peter Wisbey 10 0 98 0 98.
41 428 Illusion Ian Staples/Kerry Staples 10 0 161 0 161.
42 210 Sovereign Rodney Greville-Collins/Arthur Wells 11 0 462 0 462.
43 106 Cosmos Terry Mullins/Sandra Mullins 10 0 788 0 788.
44 219 Dislocation Graeme Disley/Adam Hancock 11 0 4983 0 4983.
45= 405 Chilly Mussel Steve Leech/Julie Leech 12 10 32 0 . COS- DSQ
45= 312 Truancy Paul Munro/Melissa Munro 10 0 21 0 . WSM DSQ
45= 467 Carma Mark Harper/Carol Harper 12 0 27 0 . WSM DSQ
45= 456 August Moon Tony Walther/Julie Walther 12 0 13 0 . RET
45= 104 Foxy Mark Busio/Sandy Busio 10 10 31 0 . COS- DSQ
45= 264 Tigkey Lachlan Lewis/Lorna Lewis 8 0 13 0 . RET

This report was generated by The Checkpoint Version 3. 0. 20
last updated on 29/06/2017
By System Administrator