FSC Inshore 2019-20 Summer Series

Final Results for 19/10/2019

Division 1 IRC Championship 1/Consistency 2

Wind: ENE 4 knots Course: 13 Start time: 13:50
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes OffPerf.Percent
F4 Aquila R.Passmore 1.0460 15:08:42 1:18:42 1:22:19 1 1 FIN 0:00 2.44
F28 Circa B.Henson 1.0490 15:09:55 1:19:55 1:23:50 2 2 FIN 1:31 0.58
F919 Witchy Woman J.Palmer 1.0340 15:13:58 1:23:58 1:26:49 3 3 FIN 4:30 -2.87

Division 1 TCF Championship 1/Consistency 2

Wind: ENE 4 knots Course: 13 Start time: 13:50
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes OffPerf.Percent
F238 Cro Connection P.Kennington .7674 15:09:30 1:19:30 1:01:00 2 1 FIN 0:00 6.32
F4 Aquila R.Passmore .8062 15:08:42 1:18:42 1:03:27 1 2 FIN 2:27 2.22
F919 Witchy Woman J.Palmer .7676 15:13:58 1:23:58 1:04:27 4 3 FIN 3:27 0.63
F28 Circa B.Henson .8137 15:09:55 1:19:55 1:05:02 3 4 FIN 4:02 -0.27
F661 Zubenubi A.Anderson .7369 15:20:10 1:30:10 1:06:27 6 5 FIN 5:27 -2.40
F752 Baci D.Di Latte .8083 15:15:03 1:25:03 1:08:45 5 6 FIN 7:45 -5.66
F25 Raya P.Cochrane .7508 15:33:25 1:43:25 1:17:39 7 7 FIN 16:39 -16.48

Division 2 IRC Championship 1/Consistency 2

Wind: ENE 4 knots Course: 13 Start time: 13:55
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes OffPerf.Percent
F634 Hustler J.Poutsma .9200 15:04:23 1:09:23 1:03:50 2 1 FIN 0:00 2.09
F732 Impulse L.Woods .9270 15:04:10 1:09:10 1:04:07 1 2 FIN 0:17 1.64
F320 Windswept E.Delfos .9290 15:06:11 1:11:11 1:06:08 3 3 FIN 2:18 -1.46
F228 Soon M.Thorpe .9130 15:07:56 1:12:56 1:06:35 5 4 FIN 2:45 -2.13
F109 Venustus R.Kooy .9320 15:08:25 1:13:25 1:08:25 6 5 FIN 4:35 -4.75
F15 Eufarria G.Carter .9150 15:10:22 1:15:22 1:08:58 7 6 FIN 5:08 -5.51
F110 Minke S.Delfos .9680 15:06:50 1:11:50 1:09:32 4 7 FIN 5:42 -6.28

Division 2 TCF Championship 1/Consistency 2

Wind: ENE 4 knots Course: 13 Start time: 13:55
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes OffPerf.Percent
F109 Venustus R.Kooy .6492 15:08:25 1:13:25 0:47:40 6 1 FIN 0:00 6.86
F228 Soon M.Thorpe .6633 15:07:56 1:12:56 0:48:23 5 2 FIN 0:43 5.28
F732 Impulse L.Woods .7275 15:04:10 1:09:10 0:50:19 1 3 FIN 2:39 1.24
F15 Eufarria G.Carter .6865 15:10:22 1:15:22 0:51:44 7 4 FIN 4:04 -1.54
F110 Minke S.Delfos .7278 15:06:50 1:11:50 0:52:17 4 5 FIN 4:37 -2.57
F320 Windswept E.Delfos .7372 15:06:11 1:11:11 0:52:29 3 6 FIN 4:49 -2.94
F634 Hustler J.Poutsma .7740 15:04:23 1:09:23 0:53:42 2 7 FIN 6:02 -5.14
F282 Valkyr B.Cooper .7002 15:15:13 1:20:13 0:56:10 8 8 FIN 8:30 -9.31

Division 6 TCF Championship 1/Consistency 2

Wind: ENE 4 knots Course: 13 Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes OffPerf.Percent
F97 Ambience J.Laws .6941 14:53:17 0:53:17 0:36:59 3 1 FIN 0:00 5.58
F116 Sami M.Stanbury .6444 14:59:24 0:59:24 0:38:17 4 2 FIN 1:18 1.99
F10 Medusa F.Pieri .7553 14:51:16 0:51:16 0:38:43 2 3 FIN 1:44 0.85
F111 The Longboat O.Otness .7970 14:50:00 0:50:00 0:39:51 1 4 FIN 2:52 -2.02
F298 Polaris S.Kerr .6204 15:06:44 1:06:44 0:41:24 5 5 FIN 4:25 -5.68

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 14
last updated on 19/10/2019
By system administrator