Club Marine Geographe Bay Race Week 2018

Final Results for 18/02/2018 R 1

Div 1 - Racing Race 1 - Passage Race

Start time: 13:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
35002 Twist-n-Shout D.Lawler (GBYC) .8100 16:28:21 3:28:21 2:48:46 2 1 FIN 0:00
RF70 Stand Aside C.Todd (RFBYC) .7200 16:54:28 3:54:28 2:48:49 4 2 FIN 0:03
HY351 Mulberry M.Pitt (HYC) .7250 16:54:22 3:54:22 2:49:55 3 3 FIN 1:09
KB1101 Thirsty Work D.Clifton (KBSC) .8540 16:20:26 3:20:26 2:51:10 1 4 FIN 2:24
GB10 Mustang Sally D.Kelly (GBYC) .7250 17:04:50 4:04:50 2:57:30 8 5 FIN 8:44
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown (GBYC) .7500 16:59:55 3:59:55 2:59:56 7 6 FIN 11:10
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller (GBYC) .7700 16:54:44 3:54:44 3:00:45 5 7 FIN 11:59
GB585 Full On D.Evans (GBYC) .7675 16:57:33 3:57:33 3:02:19 6 8 FIN 13:33

Div 2 - Racing Race 1 - Passage Race

Start time: 13:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
KB180 EnGarde R.Oregioni (KBSC) .6260 16:50:36 3:45:36 2:21:14 6 1 FIN 0:00
KB123 White Noise B.White (KBSC) .6260 16:52:21 3:47:21 2:22:19 7 2 FIN 1:05
CR18 Exhil-R-8 N.Forster (GBYC) .7150 16:31:48 3:26:48 2:27:52 2 3 FIN 6:38
KB88 Ocean Cowboy F.Talbot (KBSC) .7390 16:26:02 3:21:02 2:28:34 1 4 FIN 7:20
KB34 Empty Pockets G.Sowden (KBSC) .6200 17:06:10 4:01:10 2:29:31 8 5 FIN 8:17
GB770 Ayres Rocket J.Ayres (GBYC) .7000 16:40:27 3:35:27 2:30:49 4 6 FIN 9:35
KB60 Afrayed Knot B.Olsthoorn (KBSC) .6260 17:06:21 4:01:21 2:31:05 9 7 FIN 9:51
KB188 French Kiss J.Hanriot (KBSC) .6200 17:11:30 4:06:30 2:32:50 10 8 FIN 11:36
F999 Kwilena A.Paterson (FSC) .7150 16:38:55 3:33:55 2:32:57 3 9 FIN 11:43
KB30 Xstarsea I.Hensby (KBSC) .7100 16:45:50 3:40:50 2:36:47 5 10 FIN 15:33
KB12 ARI Smile n Wave G.Williams (KBSC) .6800 00:00:00 11 11 DNS 0:00

Div 3 - Premier Cruising Race 1 - Passage Race

Start time: 13:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
F82 Corniche W.Scotney (FSC) .7900 16:19:11 3:09:11 2:29:27 1 1 FIN 0:00
F52 Napea C.Hansen (FSC) .7800 16:21:53 3:11:53 2:29:40 2 2 FIN 0:13
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans (GBYC) .7290 16:37:24 3:27:24 2:31:12 4 3 FIN 1:45
R888 Veriaties J.& Geoff Gammon (RPYC) .7290 16:39:11 3:29:11 2:32:30 5 4 FIN 3:03
R411 Aida R.McGregor (RPYC) .7300 16:39:42 3:29:42 2:33:05 6 5 FIN 3:38
5178 Gumboot IV P.Huhtala (MOFSC) .7250 16:41:35 3:31:35 2:33:24 7 6 FIN 3:57
F18 Touch n Go A.Wilson (FSC) .7100 16:48:41 3:38:41 2:35:16 8 7 FIN 5:49
F62 Panache II K.Klaka (FSC) .6750 17:01:39 3:51:39 2:36:22 11 8 FIN 6:55
GB40 Omega J.Merton (GBYC) .6900 16:58:51 3:48:51 2:37:54 10 9 FIN 8:27
F184 Dorade D.Brooker (FSC) .7800 16:32:27 3:22:27 2:37:55 3 10 FIN 8:28
HY250 Lamotrek J.Akers (HYC) .7100 16:53:02 3:43:02 2:38:21 9 11 FIN 8:54

Div 4 - Jib and Main Race 1 - Passage Race

Start time: 13:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
F401 Tilt G.Salter/D.Godfrey (FSC) .7500 16:25:29 3:10:29 2:22:52 3 1 FIN 0:00
R90 Lady Liza T.Mills (RPYC) .7200 16:33:54 3:18:54 2:23:12 5 2 FIN 0:20
R60 Heaven Can Wait G.Griffiths (RPYC) .8000 16:19:59 3:04:59 2:27:59 1 3 FIN 5:07
SP553 Spritzig 2 D.Dunbar/G.Dunbar (SoPYC) .8000 16:20:15 3:05:15 2:28:12 2 4 FIN 5:20
MH22 Wilson B.Davies (MOFSC) .7800 16:28:57 3:13:57 2:31:17 4 5 FIN 8:25
KB1001 Bird on a Wire J.Davies (KBSC) .7500 16:38:42 3:23:42 2:32:47 6 6 FIN 9:55
GB5 Janet Anne K.Oldfield (GBYC) .5500 00:00:00 7 7 DNF 0:00

Div 5 - Mutlihulls Race 1 - Passage Race

Start time: 13:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
OS108 Sunbird N.Giblett .7900 16:24:18 3:09:18 2:29:33 2 1 FIN 0:00
F120 Aquatec G.Taylor (FSC) .8300 16:20:14 3:05:14 2:33:45 1 2 FIN 4:12

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 9. 6
last updated on 19/02/2018
By System Administrator