Club Marine Geographe Bay Race Week 2018

Final Results for 20/02/2018 R 3

Div 1 - Racing Race 3 - Passage Race

Start time: 09:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
RF70 Stand Aside C.Todd (RFBYC) .7308 12:30:00 3:15:00 2:22:30 4 1 FIN 0:00
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown (GBYC) .7462 12:28:16 3:13:16 2:24:13 3 2 FIN 1:43
HY351 Mulberry M.Pitt (HYC) .7250 12:38:50 3:23:50 2:27:47 7 3 FIN 5:17
GB585 Full On D.Evans (GBYC) .7637 12:31:35 3:16:35 2:30:08 6 4 FIN 7:38
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller (GBYC) .7661 12:31:08 3:16:08 2:30:15 5 5 FIN 7:45
35002 Twist-n-Shout D.Lawler (GBYC) .8343 12:18:29 3:03:29 2:33:05 2 6 FIN 10:35
KB1101 Thirsty Work D.Clifton (KBSC) .8497 12:17:01 3:02:01 2:34:40 1 7 FIN 12:10
GB10 Mustang Sally D.Kelly (GBYC) .7214 12:54:38 3:39:38 2:38:27 8 8 FIN 15:57

Div 2 - Racing Race 3 - Passage Race

Start time: 09:20
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
KB180 EnGarde R.Oregioni (KBSC) .6600 11:46:08 2:26:08 1:36:27 4 1 FIN 0:00
KB34 Empty Pockets G.Sowden (KBSC) .6169 12:00:44 2:40:44 1:39:09 5 2 FIN 2:42
CR18 Exhil-R-8 N.Forster (GBYC) .7150 11:39:53 2:19:53 1:40:01 2 3 FIN 3:34
KB88 Ocean Cowboy F.Talbot (KBSC) .7353 11:37:06 2:17:06 1:40:49 1 4 FIN 4:22
KB30 Xstarsea I.Hensby (KBSC) .7064 11:44:28 2:24:28 1:42:03 3 5 FIN 5:36
KB188 French Kiss J.Hanriot (KBSC) .6169 12:09:32 2:49:32 1:44:35 7 6 FIN 8:08
KB12 ARI Smile n Wave G.Williams (KBSC) .6500 12:03:35 2:43:35 1:46:20 6 7 FIN 9:53
KB60 Afrayed Knot B.Olsthoorn (KBSC) .6000 12:20:08 3:00:08 1:48:05 8 8 FIN 11:38
F999 Kwilena A.Paterson (FSC) .7114 00:00:00 9= 9= DNS 0:00
KB123 White Noise B.White (KBSC) .6354 00:00:00 9= 9= DNS 0:00
GB770 Ayres Rocket J.Ayres (GBYC) .6965 11:53:06 9= 9= RAF 0:00

Div 3 - Premier Cruising Race 3 - Passage Race

Start time: 09:25
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans (GBYC) .7290 11:39:14 2:14:14 1:37:51 3 1 FIN 0:00
F18 Touch n Go A.Wilson (FSC) .7064 11:44:36 2:19:36 1:38:37 7 2 FIN 0:46
R411 Aida R.McGregor (RPYC) .7264 11:41:28 2:16:28 1:39:08 4 3 FIN 1:17
5178 Gumboot IV P.Huhtala (MOFSC) .7214 11:42:46 2:17:46 1:39:23 5 4 FIN 1:32
F52 Napea C.Hansen (FSC) .7917 11:33:14 2:08:14 1:41:31 1 5 FIN 3:40
R888 Veriaties J.& Geoff Gammon (RPYC) .7254 11:45:19 2:20:19 1:41:47 8 6 FIN 3:56
F62 Panache II K.Klaka (FSC) .6716 11:59:36 2:34:36 1:43:50 11 7 FIN 5:59
GB40 Omega J.Merton (GBYC) .6866 11:57:08 2:32:08 1:44:27 10 8 FIN 6:36
HY250 Lamotrek J.Akers (HYC) .7064 11:53:00 2:28:00 1:44:33 9 9 FIN 6:42
F184 Dorade D.Brooker (FSC) .7600 11:42:48 2:17:48 1:44:44 6 10 FIN 6:53
F82 Corniche W.Scotney (FSC) .8137 11:39:07 2:14:07 1:49:08 2 11 FIN 11:17

Div 4 - Jib and Main Race 3 - Passage Race

Start time: 09:30
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R90 Lady Liza T.Mills (RPYC) .7308 11:23:24 1:53:24 1:22:52 4 1 FIN 0:00
R60 Heaven Can Wait G.Griffiths (RPYC) .8000 11:14:23 1:44:23 1:23:30 1 2 FIN 0:38
SP553 Spritzig 2 D.Dunbar/G.Dunbar (SoPYC) .7960 11:16:36 1:46:36 1:24:51 2 3 FIN 1:59
F401 Tilt G.Salter/D.Godfrey (FSC) .7725 11:22:30 1:52:30 1:26:54 3 4 FIN 4:02
KB1001 Bird on a Wire J.Davies (KBSC) .7462 11:35:20 2:05:20 1:33:31 5 5 FIN 10:39
SP110 Sea Drive S.Stone (SoPYC) .7300 11:38:07 2:08:07 1:33:32 6 6 FIN 10:40
GB5 Janet Anne K.Oldfield (GBYC) .5500 12:57:55 3:27:55 1:54:21 7 7 FIN 31:29
MH22 Wilson B.Davies (MOFSC) .7761 00:00:00 8 8 DNS 0:00

Div 5 - Mutlihulls Race 3 - Passage Race

Start time: 09:30
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
OS108 Sunbird N.Giblett .8137 11:26:20 1:56:20 1:34:40 2 1 FIN 0:00
F120 Aquatec G.Taylor (FSC) .8424 11:24:01 1:54:01 1:36:03 1 2 FIN 1:23

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 9. 6
last updated on 20/02/2018
By System Administrator