Club Marine Geographe Bay Race Week 2018

Provisional Results for 22/02/2018 R 4

Div 1 - Racing Race 4 - Passage Race

Start time: 13:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller (GBYC) .7623 17:06:51 4:06:51 3:08:10 3 1 FIN 0:00
RF70 Stand Aside C.Todd (RFBYC) .7527 17:18:24 4:18:24 3:14:30 4 2 FIN 6:20
HY351 Mulberry M.Pitt (HYC) .7250 17:29:51 4:29:51 3:15:38 6 3 FIN 7:28
GB10 Mustang Sally D.Kelly (GBYC) .7178 17:32:35 4:32:35 3:15:40 7 4 FIN 7:30
35002 Twist-n-Shout D.Lawler (GBYC) .8301 16:57:11 3:57:11 3:16:53 2 5 FIN 8:43
KB1101 Thirsty Work D.Clifton (KBSC) .8455 16:52:54 3:52:54 3:16:55 1 6 FIN 8:45
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown (GBYC) .7574 17:20:10 4:20:10 3:17:03 5 7 FIN 8:53
GB585 Full On D.Evans (GBYC) .7599 17:40:53 4:40:53 3:33:27 8 8 FIN 25:17

Div 2 - Racing Race 4 - Passage Race

Start time: 13:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
KB34 Empty Pockets G.Sowden (KBSC) .6262 16:52:28 3:47:28 2:22:26 6 1 FIN 0:00
KB12 ARI Smile n Wave G.Williams (KBSC) .6467 16:49:52 3:44:52 2:25:25 5 2 FIN 2:59
KB60 Afrayed Knot B.Olsthoorn (KBSC) .5970 17:11:32 4:06:32 2:27:11 9 3 FIN 4:45
KB188 French Kiss J.Hanriot (KBSC) .6138 17:07:50 4:02:50 2:29:03 8 4 FIN 6:37
KB180 EnGarde R.Oregioni (KBSC) .6798 16:49:21 3:44:21 2:32:31 4 5 FIN 10:05
GB770 Ayres Rocket J.Ayres (GBYC) .6965 16:49:15 3:44:15 2:36:11 3 6 FIN 13:45
KB88 Ocean Cowboy F.Talbot (KBSC) .7316 16:39:27 3:34:27 2:36:53 1 7 FIN 14:27
CR18 Exhil-R-8 N.Forster (GBYC) .7150 16:47:18 3:42:18 2:38:57 2 8 FIN 16:31
KB30 Xstarsea I.Hensby (KBSC) .7029 16:55:03 3:50:03 2:41:42 7 9 FIN 19:16
F999 Kwilena A.Paterson (FSC) .7114 00:00:00 10= 10= DNF 0:00
KB123 White Noise B.White (KBSC) .6354 00:00:00 10= 10= DNS 0:00

Div 3 - Premier Cruising Race 4 - Passage Race

Start time: 13:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
F62 Panache II K.Klaka (FSC) .6682 16:57:08 3:47:08 2:31:46 10 1 FIN 0:00
HY250 Lamotrek J.Akers (HYC) .7029 16:49:32 3:39:32 2:34:19 9 2 FIN 2:33
F18 Touch n Go A.Wilson (FSC) .7170 16:48:12 3:38:12 2:36:27 5 3 FIN 4:41
5178 Gumboot IV P.Huhtala (MOFSC) .7178 16:48:56 3:38:56 2:37:09 8 4 FIN 5:23
R888 Veriaties J.& Geoff Gammon (RPYC) .7218 16:48:21 3:38:21 2:37:36 6 5 FIN 5:50
R411 Aida R.McGregor (RPYC) .7264 16:47:57 3:37:57 2:38:19 4 6 FIN 6:33
GB40 Omega J.Merton (GBYC) .6832 17:04:16 3:54:16 2:40:03 11 7 FIN 8:17
F184 Dorade D.Brooker (FSC) .7562 16:45:19 3:35:19 2:42:49 2 8 FIN 11:03
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans (GBYC) .7509 16:48:44 3:38:44 2:44:15 7 9 FIN 12:29
F52 Napea C.Hansen (FSC) .7877 16:44:45 3:34:45 2:49:10 1 10 FIN 17:24
F82 Corniche W.Scotney (FSC) .8096 16:45:58 3:35:58 2:54:51 3 11 FIN 23:05

Div 4 - Jib and Main Race 4 - Passage Race

Start time: 13:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
F401 Tilt G.Salter/D.Godfrey (FSC) .7686 16:51:26 3:36:26 2:46:21 2 1 FIN 0:00
SP553 Spritzig 2 D.Dunbar/G.Dunbar (SoPYC) .7960 16:47:39 3:32:39 2:49:16 1 2 FIN 2:55
KB1001 Bird on a Wire J.Davies (KBSC) .7425 17:06:09 3:51:09 2:51:38 4 3 FIN 5:17
R60 Heaven Can Wait G.Griffiths (RPYC) .8120 16:56:28 3:41:28 2:59:50 3 4 FIN 13:29
R90 Lady Liza T.Mills (RPYC) .7527 17:18:14 4:03:14 3:03:05 5 5 FIN 16:44
SP110 Sea Drive S.Stone (SoPYC) .7264 17:34:45 4:19:45 3:08:41 6 6 FIN 22:20
GB5 Janet Anne K.Oldfield (GBYC) .5473 00:00:00 7= 7= DNF 0:00
MH22 Wilson B.Davies (MOFSC) .7761 00:00:00 7= 7= DNF 0:00

Div 5 - Mutlihulls Race 4 - Passage Race

Start time: 13:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
OS108 Sunbird N.Giblett .8381 16:45:45 3:30:45 2:56:38 2 1 FIN 0:00
F120 Aquatec G.Taylor (FSC) .8550 16:43:23 3:28:23 2:58:10 1 2 FIN 1:32

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 9. 6
last updated on 22/02/2018
By System Administrator