Club Marine Geographe Bay Race Week 2018

Final Results for 23/02/2018 R 5

Div 1 - Racing Race 5 - Passage Race

Start time: 09:30
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
KB1101 Thirsty Work D.Clifton (KBSC) .8413 12:06:55 2:36:55 2:12:01 1 1 FIN 0:00
35002 Twist-n-Shout D.Lawler (GBYC) .8259 12:13:05 2:43:05 2:14:41 2 2 FIN 2:40
HY351 Mulberry M.Pitt (HYC) .7250 12:37:13 3:07:13 2:15:44 6 3 FIN 3:43
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown (GBYC) .7536 12:35:01 3:05:01 2:19:26 5 4 FIN 7:25
RF70 Stand Aside C.Todd (RFBYC) .7640 12:33:28 3:03:28 2:20:10 4 5 FIN 8:09
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller (GBYC) .7852 12:30:09 3:00:09 2:21:27 3 6 FIN 9:26
GB585 Full On D.Evans (GBYC) .7561 12:40:20 3:10:20 2:23:55 7 7 FIN 11:54
GB10 Mustang Sally D.Kelly (GBYC) .7142 12:52:11 3:22:11 2:24:24 8 8 FIN 12:23

Div 2 - Racing Race 5 - Passage Race

Start time: 09:35
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
CR18 Exhil-R-8 N.Forster (GBYC) .7114 11:37:02 2:02:02 1:26:49 1 1 FIN 0:00
KB188 French Kiss J.Hanriot (KBSC) .6107 11:58:58 2:23:58 1:27:55 5 2 FIN 1:06
KB60 Afrayed Knot B.Olsthoorn (KBSC) .5970 12:04:42 2:29:42 1:29:22 7 3 FIN 2:33
KB180 EnGarde R.Oregioni (KBSC) .6764 11:47:53 2:12:53 1:29:53 4 4 FIN 3:04
KB88 Ocean Cowboy F.Talbot (KBSC) .7279 11:38:39 2:03:39 1:30:00 2 5 FIN 3:11
KB30 Xstarsea I.Hensby (KBSC) .6994 11:44:09 2:09:09 1:30:20 3 6 FIN 3:31
KB34 Empty Pockets G.Sowden (KBSC) .6450 12:07:02 2:32:02 1:38:04 8 7 FIN 11:15
GB770 Ayres Rocket J.Ayres (GBYC) .6930 12:02:54 2:27:54 1:42:30 6 8 FIN 15:41
F999 Kwilena A.Paterson (FSC) .7114 00:00:00 9= 9= DNS 0:00
KB12 ARI Smile n Wave G.Williams (KBSC) .6564 11:55:55 9= 9= RAF 0:00
KB123 White Noise B.White (KBSC) .6354 00:00:00 9= 9= DNS 0:00

Div 3 - Premier Cruising Race 5 - Passage Race

Start time: 09:50
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
F52 Napea C.Hansen (FSC) .7838 11:42:57 1:52:57 1:28:32 1 1 FIN 0:00
R411 Aida R.McGregor (RPYC) .7228 11:55:36 2:05:36 1:30:47 4 2 FIN 2:15
F184 Dorade D.Brooker (FSC) .7524 11:52:46 2:02:46 1:32:22 3 3 FIN 3:50
5178 Gumboot IV P.Huhtala (MOFSC) .7142 11:59:54 2:09:54 1:32:46 6 4 FIN 4:14
F18 Touch n Go A.Wilson (FSC) .7170 12:00:43 2:10:43 1:33:43 7 5 FIN 5:11
F82 Corniche W.Scotney (FSC) .8056 11:46:44 1:56:44 1:34:02 2 6 FIN 5:30
R888 Veriaties J.& Geoff Gammon (RPYC) .7182 12:02:18 2:12:18 1:35:01 8 7 FIN 6:29
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans (GBYC) .7471 11:57:31 2:07:31 1:35:16 5 8 FIN 6:44
F62 Panache II K.Klaka (FSC) .6882 12:10:09 2:20:09 1:36:27 10 9 FIN 7:55
HY250 Lamotrek J.Akers (HYC) .7134 12:08:42 2:18:42 1:38:57 9 10 FIN 10:25
GB40 Omega J.Merton (GBYC) .6798 00:00:00 11 11 DNS 0:00

Div 4 - Jib and Main Race 5 - Passage Race

Start time: 09:45
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R60 Heaven Can Wait G.Griffiths (RPYC) .8079 11:32:17 1:47:17 1:26:40 1 1 FIN 0:00
SP553 Spritzig 2 D.Dunbar/G.Dunbar (SoPYC) .8079 11:33:34 1:48:34 1:27:43 2 2 FIN 1:03
R90 Lady Liza T.Mills (RPYC) .7489 11:45:56 2:00:56 1:30:34 4 3 FIN 3:54
F401 Tilt G.Salter/D.Godfrey (FSC) .7917 11:40:04 1:55:04 1:31:06 3 4 FIN 4:26
KB1001 Bird on a Wire J.Davies (KBSC) .7425 11:53:07 2:08:07 1:35:08 5 5 FIN 8:28
SP110 Sea Drive S.Stone (SoPYC) .7228 11:57:00 2:12:00 1:35:25 6 6 FIN 8:45
GB5 Janet Anne K.Oldfield (GBYC) .5473 00:00:00 7= 7= DNF 0:00
MH22 Wilson B.Davies (MOFSC) .7761 00:00:00 7= 7= DNS 0:00

Div 5 - Mutlihulls Race 5 - Passage Race

Start time: 09:45
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
OS108 Sunbird N.Giblett .8632 11:19:50 1:34:50 1:21:52 1 1 FIN 0:00
F120 Aquatec G.Taylor (FSC) .8678 11:22:33 1:37:33 1:24:39 2 2 FIN 2:47

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 9. 6
last updated on 23/02/2018
By System Administrator