Club Marine Geographe Bay Race Week 2019

Provisional Results for 17/02/2019 R 1

Div 1 - Racing Race 1 - Passage Race

Start time: 13:40
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
35002 Twist-n-Shout D.Lawler (GBYC) .8259 16:21:08 2:41:08 2:13:05 1 1 FIN 0:00
AUS061 Vitesse B.Lawrie .7500 16:43:02 3:03:02 2:17:17 3 2 FIN 4:12
AUS36 Easy Tiger N.Young (PRSC) .7900 16:39:11 2:59:11 2:21:33 2 3 FIN 8:28
RF70 Stand Aside C.Todd (RFBYC) .7750 16:47:08 3:07:08 2:25:02 4 4 FIN 11:57
GB585 Full On D.Evans (GBYC) .7800 16:53:08 3:13:08 2:30:39 5 5 FIN 17:34

Div 2 - Racing Race 1 - Passage Race

Start time: 13:45
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizzard (GBYC) .6900 16:53:24 3:08:24 2:10:00 2 1 FIN 0:00
GB3 Ex-hil-R-8 N.Forster (GBYC) .7114 16:51:19 3:06:19 2:12:33 1 2 FIN 2:33
KB188 French Kiss J.Hanriot (KBSC) .6199 17:20:55 3:35:55 2:13:51 4 3 FIN 3:51
KB34 Empty Pockets G.Sowden (KBSC) .6418 17:14:32 3:29:32 2:14:29 3 4 FIN 4:29
KB60 Afrayed Knot B.Olsthoorn (KBSC) .6500 17:23:03 3:38:03 2:21:44 5 5 FIN 11:44

Div 3 - Premier Cruising Race 1 - Passage Race

Start time: 13:50
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
SP553 Spritzig 2 J.Streicker .7400 16:48:18 2:58:18 2:11:57 2 1 FIN 0:00
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans (GBYC) .7400 16:50:25 3:00:25 2:13:31 3 2 FIN 1:34
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown (GBYC) .7550 16:48:04 2:58:04 2:14:26 1 3 FIN 2:29
KB88 Ocean Cowboy F.Talbot (KBSC) .7400 16:52:08 3:02:08 2:14:47 4 4 FIN 2:50
F18 Touch n Go A.Wilson (FSC) .7100 17:05:10 3:15:10 2:18:34 7 5 FIN 6:37
R888 Veriaties J.& Geoff Gammon (RPYC) .7300 17:00:14 3:10:14 2:18:52 5 6 FIN 6:55
F62 Panache II K.Klaka (FSC) .6848 17:17:55 3:27:55 2:22:23 13 7 FIN 10:26
GB40 Omega J.Merton (GBYC) .6900 17:17:21 3:27:21 2:23:04 12 8 FIN 11:07
KB115 Crews Control J.Birch (KBSC) .7500 17:02:17 3:12:17 2:24:13 6 9 FIN 12:16
GB2 Jean Genie K.Waller (GBYC) .7300 17:07:47 3:17:47 2:24:23 10 10 FIN 12:26
R597 Stress Management M.Zulsdorf (RPYC) .7350 17:07:22 3:17:22 2:25:04 9 11 FIN 13:07
R411 Aida B.Hennessy (RPYC) .7400 17:06:28 3:16:28 2:25:23 8 12 FIN 13:26
KB30 Xstarsea I.Hensby (KBSC) .7300 17:11:46 3:21:46 2:27:17 11 13 FIN 15:20
R385 Dubonnet M.Hellings (RPYC) .7350 00:00:00 14 14 DNF 0:00

Div 4 - Jib and Main Race 1 - Passage Race

Start time: 13:55
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R1100 Fortuosity J.Hornbuckle (RPYC) .7200 16:25:58 2:30:58 1:48:42 1 1 FIN 0:00
F10 Medusa F.Peri (FSC) .7500 16:26:28 2:31:28 1:53:36 2 2 FIN 4:54
KB1001 Bird on a Wire J.Davies (KBSC) .7388 16:35:19 2:40:19 1:58:27 6 3 FIN 9:45
R60 Heaven Can Wait G.Griffiths (RPYC) .7700 16:30:39 2:35:39 1:59:51 3 4 FIN 11:09
F401 Tilt G.Salter/D.Godfrey (FSC) .7700 16:33:36 2:38:36 2:02:07 4 5 FIN 13:25
MH9541 Samsara G.Shea .7800 16:39:34 2:44:34 2:08:22 7 6 FIN 19:40
R90 Lady Liza T.Mills (RPYC) .7500 16:53:21 2:58:21 2:13:46 9 7 FIN 25:04
80808 Panacea M.McRae .7950 16:44:58 2:49:58 2:15:07 8 8 FIN 26:25
KB799 Indie C.& Cliff Kutzer (KBSC) .7500 17:02:37 3:07:37 2:20:43 10 9 FIN 32:01
O5108 Sunbird N.Giblett .9000 16:34:29 2:39:29 2:23:32 5 10 FIN 34:50
NA Antuca A.& Marie .6500 00:00:00 11= 11= DNC 0:00
N/A Mild Oats X1 M.Bevis .6500 00:00:00 11= 11= DNC 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 5
last updated on 18/02/2019
By System Administrator