Club Marine Geographe Bay Race Week 2019

Provisional Results for 18/02/2019 R 2

Div 1 - Racing Race 2 - Passage Race

Start time: 13:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB585 Full On D.Evans (GBYC) .7761 16:00:26 3:00:26 2:20:02 3 1 FIN 0:00
AUS36 Easy Tiger N.Young (PRSC) .7900 16:00:18 3:00:18 2:22:26 2 2 FIN 2:24
35002 Twist-n-Shout D.Lawler (GBYC) .8507 15:47:51 2:47:51 2:22:47 1 3 FIN 2:45
RF70 Stand Aside C.Todd (RFBYC) .7711 16:09:14 3:09:14 2:25:55 4 4 FIN 5:53
AUS061 Vitesse B.Lawrie .7613 16:12:13 3:12:13 2:26:20 5 5 FIN 6:18

Div 2 - Racing Race 2 - Passage Race

Start time: 13:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
KB34 Empty Pockets G.Sowden (KBSC) .6386 16:21:24 3:16:24 2:05:25 3 1 FIN 0:00
KB188 French Kiss J.Hanriot (KBSC) .6199 16:33:15 3:28:15 2:09:06 4 2 FIN 3:41
KB60 Afrayed Knot B.Olsthoorn (KBSC) .6300 16:40:38 3:35:38 2:15:51 5 3 FIN 10:26
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizzard (GBYC) .7107 16:17:32 3:12:32 2:16:50 2 4 FIN 11:25
GB3 Ex-hil-R-8 N.Forster (GBYC) .7221 16:16:12 3:11:12 2:18:04 1 5 FIN 12:39

Div 3 - Premier Cruising Race 2 - Passage Race

Start time: 13:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown (GBYC) .7550 15:51:27 2:41:27 2:01:54 2 1 FIN 0:00
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans (GBYC) .7511 15:53:03 2:43:03 2:02:28 3 2 FIN 0:34
SP553 Spritzig 2 J.Streicker .7622 15:51:00 2:41:00 2:02:43 1 3 FIN 0:49
F18 Touch n Go A.Wilson (FSC) .7064 16:08:41 2:58:41 2:06:13 7 4 FIN 4:19
R888 Veriaties J.& Geoff Gammon (RPYC) .7264 16:04:28 2:54:28 2:06:44 4 5 FIN 4:50
GB2 Jean Genie K.Waller (GBYC) .7264 16:06:35 2:56:35 2:08:16 5 6 FIN 6:22
GB40 Omega J.Merton (GBYC) .6866 16:18:44 3:08:44 2:09:35 10 7 FIN 7:41
F62 Panache II K.Klaka (FSC) .6814 16:21:00 3:11:00 2:10:09 12 8 FIN 8:15
KB88 Ocean Cowboy F.Talbot (KBSC) .7363 16:07:31 2:57:31 2:10:42 6 9 FIN 8:48
R597 Stress Management M.Zulsdorf (RPYC) .7313 16:12:36 3:02:36 2:13:32 8 10 FIN 11:38
R411 Aida B.Hennessy (RPYC) .7363 16:15:08 3:05:08 2:16:19 9 11 FIN 14:25
R385 Dubonnet M.Hellings (RPYC) .7250 16:19:15 3:09:15 2:17:12 11 12 FIN 15:18
KB30 Xstarsea I.Hensby (KBSC) .7100 16:30:17 3:20:17 2:22:12 13 13 FIN 20:18
KB115 Crews Control J.Birch (KBSC) .7462 00:00:00 14 14 DNS 0:00

Div 4 - Jib and Main Race 2 - Passage Race

Start time: 13:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R1100 Fortuosity J.Hornbuckle (RPYC) .7800 16:13:26 2:58:26 2:19:11 1 1 FIN 0:00
F401 Tilt G.Salter/D.Godfrey (FSC) .7661 16:18:57 3:03:57 2:20:55 2 2 FIN 1:44
F10 Medusa F.Peri (FSC) .7613 16:20:28 3:05:28 2:21:12 4 3 FIN 2:01
R60 Heaven Can Wait G.Griffiths (RPYC) .7661 16:19:56 3:04:56 2:21:41 3 4 FIN 2:30
KB1001 Bird on a Wire J.Davies (KBSC) .7388 16:29:43 3:14:43 2:23:51 6 5 FIN 4:40
R90 Lady Liza T.Mills (RPYC) .7300 16:40:05 3:25:05 2:29:43 9 6 FIN 10:32
80808 Panacea M.McRae .7850 16:27:37 3:12:37 2:31:12 5 7 FIN 12:01
KB799 Indie C.& Cliff Kutzer (KBSC) .7300 16:43:33 3:28:33 2:32:14 10 8 FIN 13:03
MH9541 Samsara G.Shea .7600 16:37:14 3:22:14 2:33:42 8 9 FIN 14:31
O5108 Sunbird N.Giblett .8700 16:34:18 3:19:18 2:53:23 7 10 FIN 34:12
NA Antuca A.& Marie .6500 00:00:00 11= 11= DNC 0:00
N/A Mild Oats X1 M.Bevis .6500 00:00:00 11= 11= DNC 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 5
last updated on 18/02/2019
By System Administrator