Club Marine Geographe Bay Race Week 2019

Provisional Results for 22/02/2019 R 5

Div 1 - Racing Race 5 - Passage Race

Start time: 09:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS061 Vitesse B.Lawrie .7802 12:00:23 2:45:23 2:09:02 2 1 FIN 0:00
35002 Twist-n-Shout D.Lawler (GBYC) .8591 11:51:44 2:36:44 2:14:39 1 2 FIN 5:37
AUS36 Easy Tiger N.Young (PRSC) .8139 12:01:53 2:46:53 2:15:50 3 3 FIN 6:48
RF70 Stand Aside C.Todd (RFBYC) .7863 12:09:34 2:54:34 2:17:16 4 4 FIN 8:14
GB585 Full On D.Evans (GBYC) .7954 12:13:29 2:58:29 2:21:58 5 5 FIN 12:56

Div 2 - Racing Race 5 - Passage Race

Start time: 09:20
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB3 Ex-hil-R-8 N.Forster (GBYC) .7185 11:44:46 2:24:46 1:44:01 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizzard (GBYC) .7247 11:46:22 2:26:22 1:46:04 2 2 FIN 2:03
KB34 Empty Pockets G.Sowden (KBSC) .6644 12:00:15 2:40:15 1:46:28 3 3 FIN 2:27
KB188 French Kiss J.Hanriot (KBSC) .6355 12:12:16 2:52:16 1:49:29 4 4 FIN 5:28
KB60 Afrayed Knot B.Olsthoorn (KBSC) .6457 00:00:00 5 5 DNS 0:00

Div 3 - Premier Cruising Race 5 - Passage Race

Start time: 09:25
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
KB88 Ocean Cowboy F.Talbot (KBSC) .7253 11:41:15 2:16:15 1:38:49 3 1 FIN 0:00
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown (GBYC) .7737 11:36:11 2:11:11 1:41:30 1 2 FIN 2:41
R597 Stress Management M.Zulsdorf (RPYC) .7204 11:46:19 2:21:19 1:41:48 5 3 FIN 2:59
R888 Veriaties J.& Geoff Gammon (RPYC) .7156 11:48:36 2:23:36 1:42:46 6 4 FIN 3:57
SP553 Spritzig 2 J.Streicker .7698 11:40:54 2:15:54 1:44:37 2 5 FIN 5:48
F62 Panache II K.Klaka (FSC) .6712 12:01:06 2:36:06 1:44:46 13 6 FIN 5:57
GB40 Omega J.Merton (GBYC) .6764 12:00:24 2:35:24 1:45:07 12 7 FIN 6:18
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans (GBYC) .7586 11:45:36 2:20:36 1:46:40 4 8 FIN 7:51
KB30 Xstarsea I.Hensby (KBSC) .6994 11:57:54 2:32:54 1:46:56 11 9 FIN 8:07
F18 Touch n Go A.Wilson (FSC) .7204 11:53:30 2:28:30 1:46:59 8 10 FIN 8:10
R411 Aida B.Hennessy (RPYC) .7164 11:55:20 2:30:20 1:47:42 9 11 FIN 8:53
R385 Dubonnet M.Hellings (RPYC) .7142 11:57:41 2:32:41 1:49:03 10 12 FIN 10:14
GB2 Jean Genie K.Waller (GBYC) .7556 11:50:16 2:25:16 1:49:46 7 13 FIN 10:57
KB115 Crews Control J.Birch (KBSC) .7462 00:00:00 14 14 DNS 0:00

Div 4 - Jib and Main Race 5 - Passage Race

Start time: 09:30
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
KB1001 Bird on a Wire J.Davies (KBSC) .7314 12:13:25 2:43:25 1:59:31 5 1 FIN 0:00
F10 Medusa F.Peri (FSC) .7802 12:03:59 2:33:59 2:00:08 2 2 FIN 0:37
MH9541 Samsara G.Shea .7326 12:15:53 2:45:53 2:01:32 7 3 FIN 2:01
R60 Heaven Can Wait G.Griffiths (RPYC) .7737 12:10:39 2:40:39 2:04:18 4 4 FIN 4:47
F401 Tilt G.Salter/D.Godfrey (FSC) .7969 12:07:31 2:37:31 2:05:32 3 5 FIN 6:01
R90 Lady Liza T.Mills (RPYC) .7192 12:26:17 2:56:17 2:06:47 8 6 FIN 7:16
80808 Panacea M.McRae .7733 12:14:59 2:44:59 2:07:35 6 7 FIN 8:04
R1100 Fortuosity J.Hornbuckle (RPYC) .8382 12:03:18 2:33:18 2:08:30 1 8 FIN 8:59
KB799 Indie C.& Cliff Kutzer (KBSC) .7228 12:31:09 3:01:09 2:10:56 9 9 FIN 11:25
O5108 Sunbird N.Giblett .8259 00:00:00 10= 10= DNS 0:00
NA Antuca A.& Marie .6500 00:00:00 10= 10= DNC 0:00
N/A Mild Oats X1 M.Bevis .6500 00:00:00 10= 10= DNC 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 5
last updated on 25/02/2019
By System Administrator