Hillarys Yacht Club

Final Results for 29/10/2017

Click Here for Race Commentary

Div1 NCS Day 1

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperFall NoStartTimeFinish TimeElapsed TimePositionFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY350 Deckchairs Overboard N.Harrison 4 10:31:00 11:01:00 0:30:00 1 FIN 0:00
IRL1700 Sandrine I.Conboy 14 10:21:00 11:02:00 0:41:00 2 FIN 1:00
HY95 Hard Evidence D.Riley & Marshall Fox 19 10:16:00 11:03:00 0:47:00 3 FIN 2:00
HY250 Lamotrek J.Akers 0 10:35:00 11:04:00 0:29:00 4 FIN 3:00
HY68 Perle J.Bird 30 10:05:00 11:06:00 1:01:00 5 FIN 5:00
HY41 First Impression R.Marian 9 10:26:00 11:07:00 0:41:00 6 FIN 6:00
HY69 Sally Malay I.Walker 27 10:08:00 11:08:00 1:00:00 7 FIN 7:00

Div2 NCS Day 1

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperFall NoStartTimeFinish TimeElapsed TimePositionFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY248 Covert Operation G.Atkinson & Bart Brouwer 3 10:37:00 11:01:00 0:24:00 1 FIN 0:00
HY171 Show Me B.Ellery 26 10:14:00 11:02:00 0:48:00 2 FIN 1:00
HY8 Panache G.& Rita James 0 10:40:00 11:03:00 0:23:00 3 FIN 2:00
HY11 Helga M.Taylor 0 10:40:00 11:06:00 0:26:00 4 FIN 5:00
HY30 Tropical Itch T.Brooke 15 10:25:00 11:07:00 0:42:00 5 FIN 6:00

Div3 NCS Day 1

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperFall NoStartTimeFinish TimeElapsed TimePositionFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY19 Catabatic R.Bills 0 10:40:00 11:04:00 0:24:00 1 FIN 0:00
HY122 Pandora R.Giraudo 17 10:23:00 11:05:00 0:42:00 2 FIN 1:00

NCSdiv1 Consolidation for 29/10/17

For results of individual heats, Press Here

On H'capBoat NoBoat NameSkipper/CrewFinish Code
1 HY350 Deckchairs Overboard N.Harrison CON
2 IRL1700 Sandrine I.Conboy CON
3 HY95 Hard Evidence D.Riley & Marshall Fox CON
4 KA173 Stump Jumper S.Irwin CON
5 HY250 Lamotrek J.Akers CON
6 OS632 Whim A Way M.Caulfield CON
7 HY68 Perle J.Bird CON
8 HY41 First Impression R.Marian CON
9 AUS647 Overloard I.James CON
10 OS231 Leda F.Centa CON
11 OS8030 Hot Gossip I.Campbell CON
12 HY69 Sally Malay I.Walker CON

NCSdiv2 Consolidation for 29/10/17

For results of individual heats, Press Here

On H'capBoat NoBoat NameSkipper/CrewFinish Code
1 HY248 Covert Operation G.Atkinson & Bart Brouwer CON
2 F711 Feelin Free A.Peacham CON
3 HY171 Show Me B.Ellery CON
4 HY8 Panache G.& Rita James CON
5 OS21 Petite Bateau D.Woodhouse CON
6 HY19 Catabatic R.Bills CON
7 HY122 Pandora R.Giraudo CON
8 HY11 Helga M.Taylor CON
9 HY30 Tropical Itch T.Brooke CON

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 8. 5
last updated on 10/11/2017
By system administrator