Hillarys Yacht Club

Final Results for 03/12/2017

Div1 Consistency Race 3 Cruiser Cup 3 Viking 2

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY69 Sally Malay I.Walker .7235 1:58:17 1:25:35 3 1 FIN 0:00
HY250 Lamotrek J.Akers .7160 2:03:09 1:28:11 5 2 FIN 2:36
HY68 Perle J.Bird .7200 2:02:32 1:28:13 4 3 FIN 2:38
HY47 Seachange H.Burton & D.Shirdon & M.Castalanelli & J.Gregory .7221 2:03:48 1:29:24 6 4 FIN 3:49
HY41 First Impression R.Marian .7756 1:56:05 1:30:02 2 5 FIN 4:27
IRL1700 Sandrine I.Conboy & Marie OBrien .7267 2:06:23 1:31:51 8 6 FIN 6:16
HY351 Mulberry M.Pitt .8065 1:54:00 1:31:56 1 7 FIN 6:21
HY95 Hard Evidence D.Riley & Marshall Fox .7391 2:05:34 1:32:48 7 8 FIN 7:13

Div2 Consistency Race 3 Cruiser Cup 3 Viking 2

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY171 Show Me B.Ellery .6036 2:02:20 1:13:50 5 1 FIN 0:00
HY705 Volant E.Janssen K Scheckel F Hagemann K Meta .5830 2:07:09 1:14:08 7 2 FIN 0:18
HY8 Panache G.& Rita James .6271 2:01:15 1:16:02 4 3 FIN 2:12
F711 Feelin Free A.Peacham .6236 2:04:24 1:17:35 6 4 FIN 3:45
HY30 Tropical Itch T.Brooke .6567 1:58:27 1:17:47 2 5 FIN 3:57
HY900 Farrouk L.Burrows and Rod Hernaman .6885 1:54:27 1:18:48 1 6 FIN 4:58
HY52 Zinfandel S.and Gary Osborne .6739 1:59:05 1:20:15 3 7 FIN 6:25
HY11 Helga M.Taylor .6533 2:08:00 1:23:37 8 8 FIN 9:47

Div3 Consistency Race 3 Cruiser Cup 3 Viking 2

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY67 Sensei B.& Lynda Bailey .7000 1:53:45 1:19:37 1 1 FIN 0:00
HY122 Pandora C.Kelly .6903 2:03:04 1:24:57 2 2 FIN 5:20
WS28 Sheer Magic T.Waymouth .6925 2:22:03 1:38:22 3 3 FIN 18:45

Viking Consistency Race 3 Cruiser Cup 3 Viking 2

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY30 Tropical Itch T.Brooke 1.0000 1:58:27 1:58:27 1 1 FIN 0:00
HY122 Pandora C.Kelly 1.0000 2:03:04 2:03:04 2 2 FIN 4:37
F711 Feelin Free A.Peacham 1.0000 2:04:24 2:04:24 3 3 FIN 5:57
HY705 Volant E.Janssen K Scheckel F Hagemann K Meta 1.0000 2:07:09 2:07:09 4 4 FIN 8:42
HY11 Helga M.Taylor 1.0000 2:08:00 2:08:00 5 5 FIN 9:33

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 8. 5
last updated on 12/3/2017
By system administrator