Hillarys Yacht Club

Final Results for 08/04/2018

Click Here for Race Commentary

Div1 NCS Day 5

Start time: 10:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperFall NoStartTimeFinish TimeElapsed TimePositionFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY95 Hard Evidence D.Riley & Marshall Fox 19 10:16:00 11:01:03 0:45:03 1 FIN 0:00
IRL1700 Sandrine I.Conboy & Marie OBrien 14 10:21:00 11:01:06 0:40:06 2 FIN 0:03
HY69 Sally Malay I.Walker 27 10:08:00 11:01:07 0:53:07 3 FIN 0:04
HY68 Perle J.Bird 30 10:05:00 11:01:08 0:56:08 4 FIN 0:05
HY41 First Impression R.Marian 9 10:26:00 11:01:09 0:35:09 5 FIN 0:06

Div2 NCS Day 5

Start time: 10:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperFall NoStartTimeFinish TimeElapsed TimePositionFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY705 Volant E.Janssen K Scheckel F Hagemann K Meta 11 10:24:00 11:01:01 0:37:01 1 FIN 0:00
F711 Feelin Free A.Peacham 11 10:24:00 11:01:03 0:37:03 2 FIN 0:02
HY105 Blue Chip K.and Deborah Fisk 6 10:29:00 11:01:04 0:32:04 3 FIN 0:03
HY80 Quicksilver T.OGrady 7 10:28:00 11:01:06 0:33:06 4 FIN 0:05
HY11 Helga M.Taylor 11 10:24:00 11:01:07 0:37:07 5 FIN 0:06
HY30 Tropical Itch T.Brooke 9 10:26:00 11:01:10 0:35:10 6 FIN 0:09
HY8 Panache G.& Rita James 14 10:21:00 11:01:11 0:40:11 7 FIN 0:10
HY248 Covert Operation G.Atkinson & Bart Brouwer 0 10:35:00 11:01:12 0:26:12 8 FIN 0:11

Div3 NCS Day 5

Start time: 10:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperFall NoStartTimeFinish TimeElapsed TimePositionFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY19 Catabatic R.Bills 0 10:35:00 11:01:02 0:26:02 1 FIN 0:00
WS28 Sheer Magic T.Waymouth 0 10:35:00 11:01:05 0:26:05 2 FIN 0:03
HY122 Pandora R.Giraudo & Chris Kelly 17 10:18:00 11:01:13 0:43:13 3 FIN 0:11

NCSdiv1 Consolidation for 8/4/18

For results of individual heats, Press Here

On H'capBoat NoBoat NameSkipper/CrewFinish Code
1 OS231 Leda F.Centa CON
2 KA173 Stump Jumper S.Irwin CON
3 HY95 Hard Evidence D.Riley & Marshall Fox CON
4 OS8030 Hot Gossip I.Campbell CON
5 OS632 Whim A Way M.Caulfield CON
6 IRL1700 Sandrine I.Conboy & Marie OBrien CON
7 HY69 Sally Malay I.Walker CON
8 HY68 Perle J.Bird CON
9 HY41 First Impression R.Marian CON

NCSdiv2 Consolidation for 8/4/18

For results of individual heats, Press Here

On H'capBoat NoBoat NameSkipper/CrewFinish Code
1 HY705 Volant E.Janssen K Scheckel F Hagemann K Meta CON
2 HY19 Catabatic R.Bills CON
3 F711 Feelin Free A.Peacham CON
4 HY105 Blue Chip K.and Deborah Fisk CON
5 WS28 Sheer Magic T.Waymouth CON
6 HY80 Quicksilver T.OGrady CON
7 HY11 Helga M.Taylor CON
8 OS35 Louisa K.& Helen Wood CON
9 OS21 Petite Bateau D.Woodhouse CON
10 HY30 Tropical Itch T.Brooke CON
11 HY8 Panache G.& Rita James CON
12 HY248 Covert Operation G.Atkinson & Bart Brouwer CON
13 HY122 Pandora R.Giraudo & Chris Kelly CON

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 9. 6
last updated on 8/04/2018
By system administrator