Hillarys Yacht Club

Final Results for 15/04/2018

Div1 Rottnest to Hillarys

Start time: 10:30
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY250 Lamotrek J.Akers .7506 14:19:23 3:49:23 2:52:11 4 1 FIN 0:00
HY4 Jack Tar B.Gilbert .7530 14:19:15 3:49:15 2:52:38 3 2 FIN 0:27
HY3000 Dart Vader S.Eiszle & Neil Ireland .7320 14:33:07 4:03:07 2:57:58 7 3 FIN 5:47
HY47 Seachange H.Burton & D.Shirdon & M.Castalanelli & J.Gregory .7491 14:28:59 3:58:59 2:59:01 6 4 FIN 6:50
HY351 Mulberry M.Pitt .8169 14:10:04 3:40:04 2:59:46 1 5 FIN 7:35
HY69 Sally Malay I.Walker .7896 14:20:41 3:50:41 3:02:09 5 6 FIN 9:58
HY68 Perle J.Bird .7140 14:54:01 4:24:01 3:08:30 8 7 FIN 16:19
F888 Surfer Rosa R.Smith .8500 14:14:49 3:44:49 3:11:06 2 8 FIN 18:55
IRL1700 Sandrine I.Conboy & Marie OBrien .7136 15:00:49 4:30:49 3:13:15 9 9 FIN 21:04
HY95 Hard Evidence D.Riley & Marshall Fox .7195 15:03:45 4:33:45 3:16:58 10 10 FIN 24:47
HY41 First Impression R.Marian .7580 15:04:20 4:34:20 3:27:57 11 11 FIN 35:46
HY350 Deckchairs Overboard N.Harrison .8224 00:00:00 12= 12= RET 0:00

Div2 Rottnest to Hillarys

Start time: 10:35
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY3333 Xtreme H.Y C Youth Squad .6267 14:36:15 4:01:15 2:31:11 2 1 FIN 0:00
HY11 Helga M.Taylor .6558 14:48:47 4:13:47 2:46:26 5 2 FIN 15:15
HY248 Covert Operation G.Atkinson & Bart Brouwer .7420 14:21:35 3:46:35 2:48:07 1 3 FIN 16:56
HY30 Tropical Itch T.Brooke .6832 14:47:40 4:12:40 2:52:37 4 4 FIN 21:26
HY105 Blue Chip K.and Deborah Fisk .6786 14:49:53 4:14:53 2:52:58 6 5 FIN 21:47
HY900 Farrouk L.Burrows and Rod Hernaman .7120 14:41:05 4:06:05 2:55:13 3 6 FIN 24:02
HY80 Quicksilver T.OGrady .6640 00:00:00 7= 7= DNS 0:00
F711 Feelin Free A.Peacham .6524 00:00:00 7= 7= RET 0:00

Div3 Rottnest to Hillarys

Start time: 10:35
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY122 Pandora C.Kelly .7124 14:58:30 4:23:30 3:07:43 2 1 FIN 0:00
HY420 Comfortably Numb S.Okeefe .7404 14:51:09 4:16:09 3:09:39 1 2 FIN 1:56
HY67 Sensei B.& Lynda Bailey .6922 00:00:00 3= 3= DNS 0:00
WS28 Sheer Magic T.Waymouth .7002 00:00:00 3= 3= DNS 0:00

IRC Rottnest to Hillarys

Start time: 10:30
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY4 Jack Tar B.Gilbert .9428 14:19:15 3:49:15 3:36:08 2 1 FIN 0:00
HY351 Mulberry M.Pitt 1.0170 14:10:04 3:40:04 3:43:48 1 2 FIN 7:40

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 9. 6
last updated on 21/04/2018
By system administrator