Hillarys Yacht Club

Final Results for 07/10/2018

Div1 Commodores Cup

Start time: 14:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY77 Whispering Jack B.Bradford .9979 15:39:33 1:24:33 1:24:22 3 1 FIN 0:00
HY46 Lithium W.Pitcher 1.1000 15:36:33 1:21:33 1:29:42 1 2 FIN 5:20
HY69 Sally Malay I.Walker 1.0137 15:44:06 1:29:06 1:30:19 5 3 FIN 5:57
HY41 First Impression R.Marian & Allen Sharman 1.0037 15:46:02 1:31:02 1:31:22 7 4 FIN 7:00
HY3600 Kraken T.Giraudo 1.1000 15:38:12 1:23:12 1:31:31 2 5 FIN 7:09
F888 Surfer Rosa R.Smith 1.0801 15:39:57 1:24:57 1:31:45 4 6 FIN 7:23
HY68 Perle J.Bird .9429 15:55:45 1:40:45 1:35:00 14 8 FIN 10:38
HY351 Mulberry M.Pitt 1.0514 15:46:06 1:31:06 1:35:47 8 9 FIN 11:25
HY47 Seachange H.Burton & D.Shirdon & M.Castalanelli & J.Gregory 1.0076 15:50:56 1:35:56 1:36:40 10 10 FIN 12:18
HY4 Jack Tar B.Gilbert .9952 15:52:09 1:37:09 1:36:41 11 11 FIN 12:19
OS632 Whim A Way M.Caulfield 1.0340 15:48:58 1:33:58 1:37:10 9 12 FIN 12:48
HY95 Hard Evidence D.Riley & Marshall Fox .9651 15:55:55 1:40:55 1:37:24 15 13 FIN 13:02
AUS647 Overloard I.James 1.0218 15:53:51 1:38:51 1:41:00 12 14 FIN 16:38
HY921 Murphys Law D.Giraudo 1.0218 15:57:45 1:42:45 1:44:59 16 15 FIN 20:37
HY108 Bad Habits I.Holder 1.0815 15:55:06 1:40:06 1:48:15 13 16 FIN 23:53

Div2 Commodores Cup

Start time: 14:20
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
OS711 Feelin Free A.Peacham .7303 15:50:18 1:30:18 1:05:57 8 1 FIN 0:00
HY705 Volant E.Janssen K Scheckel F Hagemann K Meta .8188 15:42:52 1:22:52 1:07:51 5 2 FIN 1:54
OS HY8 Panache G.& Rita James .8545 15:39:33 1:19:33 1:07:59 3 3 FIN 2:02
HY248 Covert Operation G.Atkinson & Bart Brouwer 1.0000 15:29:09 1:09:09 1:09:09 1 4 FIN 3:12
HY28 Sheer Magic T.Waymouth .7197 15:56:16 1:36:16 1:09:17 11 5 FIN 3:20
OS21 Petite Bateau D.Woodhouse .7598 15:52:37 1:32:37 1:10:22 10 6 FIN 4:25
HY11 Helga M.Taylor .8533 15:44:48 1:24:48 1:12:22 6 7= FIN 6:25
HY120 HYC Training C.Kelly .9172 15:38:54 1:18:54 1:12:22 2 7= FIN 6:25
HY80 Quicksilver T.OGrady .8481 15:45:55 1:25:55 1:12:52 7 9 FIN 6:55
HY30 Tropical Itch T.Brooke .9024 15:41:48 1:21:48 1:13:49 4 10 FIN 7:52

Div3 Commodores Cup

Start time: 14:25
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY420 Comfortably Numb S.Okeefe .7591 15:40:30 1:15:30 0:57:19 1 1 FIN 0:00
HY336 Anastasia L.Brindle .6882 15:56:13 1:31:13 1:02:47 3 2 FIN 5:28
HY19 Catabatic R.Bills .8400 15:45:12 1:20:12 1:07:22 2 3 FIN 10:03
HY171 Show Me T.& Katie Tucker .8400 16:00:54 1:35:54 1:20:33 4 4 FIN 23:14

IRC Commodores Cup

Start time: 14:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY351 Mulberry M.Pitt 1.0170 15:46:06 1:31:06 1:32:39 1 1 FIN 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 12
last updated on 15/04/2019
By system administrator