Hillarys Yacht Club

Final Results for 31/03/2019

Div1 Rottnest to Hillarys

Start time: 10:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
F888 Surfer Rosa R.Smith 1.1077 13:18:55 3:18:55 3:40:20 1 1 FIN 0:00
HY351 Mulberry M.Pitt 1.0445 13:35:29 3:35:29 3:45:04 3 2 FIN 4:44
HY77 Whispering Jack C.Bradford 1.0835 13:31:38 3:31:38 3:49:18 2 3 FIN 8:58
HY250 Lamotrek J.Akers .9810 14:02:10 4:02:10 3:57:34 4 4 FIN 17:14
HY41 First Impression R.Marian & Allen Sharman .9840 14:05:28 4:05:28 4:01:32 5 5 FIN 21:12
HY68 Perle J.Bird .9854 14:09:04 4:09:04 4:05:26 6 6 FIN 25:06
HY69 Sally Malay I.Walker 1.1176 14:36:56 4:36:56 5:09:30 7 7 FIN 89:10

Div2 Rottnest to Hillarys

Start time: 10:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY105 Blue Chip K.and Deborah Fisk .9386 14:06:14 4:01:14 3:46:25 1 1 FIN 0:00
HY900 Farrouk L.Burrows and Rod Hernaman .9635 14:22:06 4:17:06 4:07:43 3 2 FIN 21:18
HY248 Covert Operation G.Atkinson & Bart Brouwer 1.0000 14:14:19 4:09:19 4:09:19 2 3 FIN 22:54
HY11 Helga M.Taylor .9217 14:44:34 4:39:34 4:17:41 4 4 FIN 31:16
HY30 Tropical Itch T.Brooke .9007 15:07:33 5:02:33 4:32:30 6 5 FIN 46:05
HY120 HYC Training C.Kelly .9722 15:01:59 4:56:59 4:48:44 5 6 FIN 62:19
OS711 Feelin Free A.Peacham .9043 00:00:00 7= 7= DNF 0:00
HY28 Sheer Magic T.Waymouth .7857 00:00:00 7= 7= DNF 0:00

Div3 Rottnest to Hillarys

Start time: 10:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY350 Deckchairs Overboard N.& Wendy Harrison .8400 13:27:52 3:22:52 2:50:24 1 1 FIN 0:00
HY67 Sensei B.& Lynda Bailey .7515 14:20:32 4:15:32 3:12:02 2 2 FIN 21:38
HY171 Show Me T.& Katie Tucker .6795 16:19:15 6:14:15 4:14:18 3 3 FIN 83:54
HY336 Anastasia L.Brindle .7495 00:00:00 4= 4= DNF 0:00

IRC Rottnest to Hillarys

Start time: 10:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY351 Mulberry M.Pitt 1.0170 13:35:29 3:35:29 3:39:09 1 1 FIN 0:00
HY68 Perle J.Bird .9440 14:09:04 4:09:04 3:55:07 2 2 FIN 15:58

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 12
last updated on 15/04/2019
By system administrator