Hillarys Yacht Club

Final Results for 14/04/2019

Div1 Consistency Race 8 - Cruiser Cup 6 - Viking 5

Start time: 10:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY69 Sally Malay I.Walker 1.0590 11:46:31 1:46:31 1:52:48 2 1 FIN 0:00
HY77 Whispering Jack C.Bradford 1.0744 11:45:51 1:45:51 1:53:44 1 2 FIN 0:56
HY68 Perle J.Bird .9973 11:55:28 1:55:28 1:55:09 4 3 FIN 2:21
HY351 Mulberry M.Pitt 1.0647 11:52:24 1:52:24 1:59:40 3 4 FIN 6:52

Div2 Consistency Race 8 - Cruiser Cup 6 - Viking 5

Start time: 10:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY105 Blue Chip K.and Deborah Fisk .9239 11:56:29 1:51:29 1:43:00 3 1 FIN 0:00
HY900 Farrouk L.Burrows and Rod Hernaman .9523 11:54:27 1:49:27 1:44:14 2 2 FIN 1:14
HY248 Covert Operation G.Atkinson & Bart Brouwer 1.0000 11:52:03 1:47:03 1:47:03 1 3 FIN 4:03
HY11 Helga M.Taylor .9469 11:58:42 1:53:42 1:47:40 4 4 FIN 4:40
HY30 Tropical Itch T.Brooke .9258 12:03:31 1:58:31 1:49:43 5 5 FIN 6:43
HY705 Volant E.Janssen K Scheckel F Hagemann K Meta .8431 12:21:49 2:16:49 1:55:21 7 6 FIN 12:21
HY120 HYC Training C.Kelly .9524 12:09:32 2:04:32 1:58:36 6 7 FIN 15:36
HY3333 Xtreme D.Riley .9582 00:00:00 8= 8= DNF 0:00

Div3 Consistency Race 8 - Cruiser Cup 6 - Viking 5

Start time: 10:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY350 Deckchairs Overboard N.& Wendy Harrison .8400 11:39:35 1:34:35 1:19:27 1 1 FIN 0:00
HY336 Anastasia L.Brindle .6894 12:15:42 2:10:42 1:30:06 2 2 FIN 10:39
HY171 Show Me T.& Katie Tucker .7030 12:22:40 2:17:40 1:36:47 3 3 FIN 17:20

IRC Consistency Race 8 - Cruiser Cup 6 - Viking 5

Start time: 10:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY68 Perle J.Bird .9440 11:55:28 1:55:28 1:49:00 2 1 FIN 0:00
HY351 Mulberry M.Pitt 1.0170 11:52:24 1:52:24 1:54:19 1 2 FIN 5:19

Viking Consistency Race 8 - Cruiser Cup 6 - Viking 5

Course: G Start time: 10:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
HY105 Blue Chip K.and Deborah Fisk 1.0000 11:56:29 1:51:29 1:51:29 1 1 FIN 0:00
HY11 Helga M.Taylor 1.0000 11:58:42 1:53:42 1:53:42 2 2 FIN 2:13
HY30 Tropical Itch T.Brooke 1.0000 12:03:31 1:58:31 1:58:31 3 3 FIN 7:02
HY705 Volant E.Janssen K Scheckel F Hagemann K Meta 1.0000 12:21:49 2:16:49 2:16:49 4 4 FIN 25:20

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 12
last updated on 15/04/2019
By system administrator