Hydrofoil Pro Tour : FINAL - Rockingham

Final Result for Open Australian Kitefoil Nationals
after 17 races with 14 races to count

 

Pos'n

Lycra No

Name

Sponsor

Country

Total

Nett

26/11/16
1

26/11/16
2

27/11/16
3

27/11/16
4

27/11/16
5

27/11/16
6

27/11/16
7

28/11/16
8

28/11/16
9

28/11/16
10

28/11/16
11

28/11/16
12

28/11/16
13

29/11/16
14

29/11/16
15

29/11/16
16

29/11/16
17

1

22

Andy Hansen

MAXVMG RACING*OZONE AUSTRALIA

Australia

46

15

1( 1)

2( 2)

1( 1)

1( 1)

1( 1)

1( 1)

1( 1)

[ 26](DNF)

1( 1)

[ 3]( 10)

1( 1)

1( 1)

1( 1)

1( 1)

1( 1)

1( 1)

[ 2]( 2)

2

7

Mavin Baumeister Schoenian

KITEFOIL AUSTRALIA*FLYSURFER*RONSTAN

Germany

47

33

[ 5]( 5)

3( 3)

[ 5]( 5)

4( 4)

3( 3)

2( 2)

3( 3)

1( 1)

2( 2)

1( 1)

2( 2)

[ 4]( 4)

2( 2)

3( 3)

3( 3)

3( 3)

1( 1)

3

36

Andrew Cooksey

WASURF STORE

Australia

77

41

[ 6]( 6)

4( 4)

3( 3)

3( 3)

2( 2)

4( 4)

2( 2)

3( 3)

4( 4)

2( 2)

4( 4)

3( 3)

3( 3)

2( 2)

[ 4]( 4)

2( 2)

[ 26](DNF)

4

14

Mani Bisschops

FORWARD WIP*FLYSURFER*BISSCHOPS BOARDS

Australia

111

47

2( 2)

1( 1)

2( 2)

2( 2)

[ 26](DNF)

3( 3)

6( 6)

[ 12]( 12)

3( 3)

3( 3)

5( 5)

2( 2)

5( 5)

4( 4)

2( 2)

7( 7)

[ 26](DNF)

5

34

Alty Frisby

AIRUSH AUSTRALIA*FLYING OBJECTS*WASURF

Australia

173

95

3( 3)

7( 7)

26(DNF)

[ 26](DNC)

5( 5)

6( 6)

4( 4)

11( 11)

6( 6)

5( 5)

6( 6)

5( 5)

4( 4)

[ 26](DNF)

[ 26](DNC)

4( 4)

3( 3)

6

51

Pete McKewen

Australia

175

97

9( 9)

8( 8)

6( 6)

8( 8)

8( 8)

7( 7)

14( 14)

4( 4)

5( 5)

4( 4)

3( 3)

6( 6)

6( 6)

9( 9)

[ 26](DNF)

[ 26](DNF)

[ 26](DNC)

7

46

Jalen Andreatta

LEVITAZ*FLYSURFER

Australia

179

101

4( 4)

5( 5)

7( 7)

6( 6)

4( 4)

8( 8)

5( 5)

2( 2)

7( 7)

6( 6)

8(DNF)

26(DNF)

[ 26](DNF)

5( 5)

8( 8)

[ 26](DNF)

[ 26](DNF)

8

16

Gina Hewson

ZHIK*OZONE*LEVITAZ*OCEAN SIGNAL

Australia

148

111

[ 14]( 14)

10( 10)

8( 8)

10( 10)

[ 12]( 12)

[ 11]( 11)

10( 10)

7( 7)

10( 10)

9( 9)

8( 8)

8( 8)

9( 9)

6( 6)

7( 7)

5( 5)

4( 4)

9

33

Craig Rawson

KFA

Australia

175

111

8( 8)

9( 9)

9( 9)

7( 7)

7( 7)

[ 26](DNC)

12( 12)

5( 5)

9( 9)

8( 8)

[ 26](DNF)

9( 9)

8( 8)

[ 12]( 12)

5( 5)

9( 9)

6( 6)

10

29

Phillip Rowlands

Australia

166

123

[ 16]( 16)

[ 14]( 14)

11( 11)

9( 9)

9( 9)

9( 9)

8( 8)

9( 9)

[ 13]( 13)

7( 7)

10( 10)

11( 11)

7( 7)

7( 7)

10( 10)

8( 8)

8( 8)

11

52

Ryan Palk

FWD WIP*NYRC*FONE*RONSTAN*FSC*MANERA

Australia

178

127

10( 10)

[ 13]( 13)

12( 12)

[ 12]( 12)

10( 10)

10( 10)

7( 7)

6( 6)

8( 8)

11( 11)

7( 7)

7( 7)

10( 10)

10( 10)

9( 9)

10( 10)

[ 26](DNF)

12

53

Scott Whitehead

KFA

Australia

184

143

11( 11)

12( 12)

13( 13)

13( 13)

[ 14]( 14)

13( 13)

13( 13)

8( 8)

[ 14]( 14)

[ 13]( 13)

11( 11)

12( 12)

12( 12)

8( 8)

6( 6)

6( 6)

5( 5)

13

40

Drew Malcom

WA SURF

Australia

271

193

7( 7)

6( 6)

4( 4)

5( 5)

6( 6)

5( 5)

9( 9)

10( 10)

11( 11)

26(DNF)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

[ 26](DNC)

[ 26](DNC)

[ 26](DNC)

14

56

Tim Forbes-Smith

Australia

294

216

[ 26](DNC)

20( 20)

20( 20)

19( 19)

[ 26](DNC)

17( 17)

17( 17)

[ 26](DNF)

16( 16)

16( 16)

15( 15)

14( 14)

14( 14)

15( 15)

11( 11)

12( 12)

10( 10)

15

44

Graeme Simpson

Australia

298

220

26(DNC)

11( 11)

26(DNF)

15( 15)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

[ 26](DNC)

13( 13)

12( 12)

12( 12)

9( 9)

10( 10)

11( 11)

11( 11)

12( 12)

[ 26](DNF)

[ 26](DNC)

16

39

Brett Kotelko

Canada

302

224

18( 18)

26(DNF)

16( 16)

18( 18)

17( 17)

[ 26](DNC)

16( 16)

[ 26](DNF)

18( 18)

15( 15)

16( 16)

[ 26](DNC)

15( 15)

14( 14)

13( 13)

13( 13)

9( 9)

17

37

Anthony Pillinger

INNATE BREWERS

Australia

321

243

17( 17)

17( 17)

14( 14)

14( 14)

15( 15)

15( 15)

19( 19)

26(DNF)

[ 26](DNC)

14( 14)

12( 12)

26(DNF)

26(DNC)

13( 13)

15( 15)

[ 26](DNF)

[ 26](DNC)

18

31

Ron Groenewegen

ORONGEE

Australia

338

260

19( 19)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

[ 26](DNC)

[ 26](DNC)

20( 20)

18( 18)

13( 13)

13( 13)

13( 13)

16( 16)

[ 26](DNF)

11( 11)

7( 7)

19

50

Nathan Boyes

INNATE BREWERS

Australia

344

266

15( 15)

16( 16)

17( 17)

17( 17)

16( 16)

26(DNC)

15( 15)

26(DNF)

19( 19)

17( 17)

14( 14)

26(DNF)

26(DNC)

[ 26](DNC)

16( 16)

[ 26](DNF)

[ 26](DNC)

20

49

Natalie Flintrop-Clarke

ALECTO

Australia

353

275

26(DNF)

26(DNC)

15( 15)

26(DNF)

18( 18)

12( 12)

20( 20)

14( 14)

17( 17)

26(DNF)

18( 18)

26(DNF)

[ 26](DNF)

17( 17)

14( 14)

[ 26](DNF)

[ 26](DNC)

21

42

Gareth Mullins

WE ARE THE AXIOM*AUSWIND*FLYING OBJECTS

Australia

369

291

26(DNF)

26(DNC)

10( 10)

11( 11)

11( 11)

14( 14)

11( 11)

26(DNC)

26(DNF)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

[ 26](DNC)

[ 26](DNC)

[ 26](DNC)

22

30

Pete Morgan

ISAGENIX*SPECIALISTKITEBOARDING

Australia

372

294

12( 12)

15( 15)

18( 18)

15( 20)

19( 19)

16( 16)

17( 18)

26(DNF)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

[ 26](DNC)

[ 26](DNC)

[ 26](DNC)

23

54

Simon Savage

Australia

386

308

13( 13)

19( 19)

21( 21)

26(DNF)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

15( 15)

15( 15)

26(DNC)

17( 17)

26(DNF)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

[ 26](DNF)

[ 26](DNC)

[ 26](DNC)

24

47

Mark Todd

Australia

404

326

26(DNF)

18( 18)

19( 19)

16( 16)

13( 13)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

[ 26](DNC)

[ 26](DNC)

[ 26](DNC)

25

35

Andrew Chilcott

Australia

442

364

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

26(DNC)

[ 26](DNC)

[ 26](DNC)

[ 26](DNC)


This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 6. 3
last updated on 1/12/2016
By system administrator