2018 - 2019 Valmadre & IRC State Championships

Final Results for 06/07/2019

Division 0 IRC Ensign Race / IRC State Championship Race 5

Start Time: 10:40:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop 1.1090 3:40:03 4:04:02 2 1 FIN 0:00
F1701 Enterprise A.Kirke/A.Nuttman 1.1490 3:32:48 4:04:30 1 2 FIN 0:28
RF177 Joss I.Clyne 1.0740 3:59:17 4:16:59 6 3 FIN 12:57
F1245 Obsession P.Arns 1.1330 3:49:00 4:19:27 5 4 FIN 15:25
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle 1.1810 3:47:57 4:29:13 4 5 FIN 25:11
AUS8362 Dirty Deeds A.Stein 1.2240 3:41:18 4:30:52 3 6 FIN 26:50
R410 Wasabi N.White 1.0720 4:43:48 5:04:14 7 7 FIN 60:12

Division 0 TCF Ensign Race / IRC State Championship Race 5

Start Time: 10:40:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
F1701 Enterprise A.Kirke/A.Nuttman .8668 3:32:48 3:04:27 1 1 FIN 0:00
F951 Syrenka N.Truman .8500 3:40:38 3:07:32 3 2 FIN 3:05
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop .8550 3:40:03 3:08:09 2 3 FIN 3:42
F1245 Obsession P.Arns .8483 3:49:00 3:14:16 6 4 FIN 9:49
RF177 Joss I.Clyne .8228 3:59:17 3:16:53 7 5 FIN 12:26
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle .8723 3:47:57 3:18:50 5 6 FIN 14:23
AUS8362 Dirty Deeds A.Stein .9280 3:41:18 3:25:22 4 7 FIN 20:55
R410 Wasabi N.White .7421 4:43:48 3:30:36 8 8 FIN 26:09

Division 1 IRC Ensign Race / IRC State Championship Race 5

Start Time: 10:35:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS6671 Problem Child K.Stevenson 1.0530 3:51:14 4:03:29 1 1 FIN 0:00
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport 1.0400 3:57:56 4:07:27 2 2 FIN 3:58
F28 Circa B.Henson 1.0490 4:02:53 4:14:47 3 3 FIN 11:18
R297 Terra S.Plunkett .9690 4:36:15 4:27:41 5 4 FIN 24:12
R347 Wyuna D.Vincent .9870 4:32:41 4:29:08 4 5 FIN 25:39
F4 Aquila R.Passmore 1.0460 5:00:27 5:14:16 6 6 FIN 70:47
RF102 Cannonball D.Cannon .9520 5:30:50 5:14:57 7 7 FIN 71:28
HY197 Low Flying Duck R.Binedell .9950 0:00:00 0:00:00 8= 8= OCS 0:00

Division 1 TCF Ensign Race / IRC State Championship Race 5

Start Time: 10:35:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS6671 Problem Child K.Stevenson .7810 3:51:14 3:00:36 1 1 FIN 0:00
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport .7900 3:57:56 3:07:58 2 2 FIN 7:22
F28 Circa B.Henson .8043 4:02:53 3:15:21 3 3 FIN 14:45
R297 Terra S.Plunkett .7450 4:36:15 3:25:48 5 4 FIN 25:12
R347 Wyuna D.Vincent .7750 4:32:41 3:31:20 4 5 FIN 30:44
F40 Fourth Dimension L.Powell/I.Whitehead .7638 5:04:18 3:52:25 7 6 FIN 51:49
F4 Aquila R.Passmore .7838 5:00:27 3:55:30 6 7 FIN 54:54
RF102 Cannonball D.Cannon .7250 5:30:50 3:59:51 8 8 FIN 59:15
HY197 Low Flying Duck R.Binedell .7800 0:00:00 0:00:00 9= 9= OCS 0:00
F25 Raya P.Cochrane .7569 0:00:00 0:00:00 9= 9= DNF 0:00
F661 Zubenubi A.Anderson .7372 0:00:00 0:00:00 9= 9= OCS 0:00

Division 2 IRC Ensign Race / IRC State Championship Race 5

Start Time: 10:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS1267 Hustler J.Poutsma .9200 4:11:23 3:51:16 1 1 FIN 0:00
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville-Ryan .9310 5:13:44 4:52:05 2 2 FIN 60:49
F15 Eufarria G.Carter .9150 5:24:32 4:56:57 4 3 FIN 65:41
F110 Minke S.Delfos .9680 5:17:08 5:06:59 3 4 FIN 75:43
F920 Igawa D.Atkinson .9180 0:00:00 0:00:00 5= 5= DNF 0:00
F228 Soon M.Thorpe .9130 0:00:00 0:00:00 5= 5= DNF 0:00

Division 2 TCF Ensign Race / IRC State Championship Race 5

Start Time: 10:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS1267 Hustler J.Poutsma .7815 4:11:23 3:16:27 1 1 FIN 0:00
F47 MX R.MacArthur .7424 4:57:18 3:40:43 2 2 FIN 24:16
F15 Eufarria G.Carter .6932 5:24:32 3:44:58 5 3 FIN 28:31
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville-Ryan .7300 5:13:44 3:49:02 3 4 FIN 32:35
F110 Minke S.Delfos .7235 5:17:08 3:49:27 4 5 FIN 33:00
F3200 Ristretto B.Von Felten .7320 0:00:00 0:00:00 6= 6= DNF 0:00
F920 Igawa D.Atkinson .7200 0:00:00 0:00:00 6= 6= DNF 0:00
F228 Soon M.Thorpe .6660 0:00:00 0:00:00 6= 6= DNF 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 11
last updated on 3/08/2019
By System Administrator