2019 - 2020 Offshore Racing

Final Results for 12/10/2019

Division 1 IRC Geraldton Ocean Race

Start Time: 9:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.3250 22:27:32 29:45:29 1 1 FIN 0:00
AUS11 Argo C.Higham 1.0940 29:23:27 32:09:13 6 2 FIN 143:44
AUS8362 Dirty Deeds A.Stein 1.2240 26:22:31 32:17:00 2 3 FIN 151:31
F144 Twitch B.Walsh 1.1060 29:29:17 32:36:50 7 4 FIN 171:21
F1701 Enterprise A.Kirke/A.Nuttman 1.1490 28:25:06 32:39:10 4 5 FIN 173:41
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle 1.1810 28:04:14 33:09:05 3 6 FIN 203:36
RF177 Joss I.Clyne 1.0740 31:06:12 33:24:18 10 7 FIN 218:49
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop 1.1090 30:25:17 33:44:14 9 8 FIN 238:45
F8 Al Fresco J.Rayner 1.1730 28:52:58 33:52:46 5 9 FIN 247:17
F107 Endorfin M.Giles 1.1510 29:55:45 34:26:54 8 10 FIN 281:25

Division 1 PHS Geraldton Ocean Race

Start Time: 9:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.0292 22:27:32 23:06:53 1 1 FIN 0:00
F144 Twitch B.Walsh .7859 29:29:17 23:10:29 7 2 FIN 3:36
AUS11 Argo C.Higham .8103 29:23:27 23:48:55 6 3 FIN 42:02
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle .8549 28:04:14 23:59:51 3 4 FIN 52:58
RF447 French Kiss V C.Irwin .7585 32:12:22 24:25:42 11 5 FIN 78:49
AUS8362 Dirty Deeds A.Stein .9283 26:22:31 24:29:03 2 6 FIN 82:10
F1701 Enterprise A.Kirke/A.Nuttman .8649 28:25:06 24:34:44 4 7 FIN 87:51
F8 Al Fresco J.Rayner .8602 28:52:58 24:50:42 5 8 FIN 103:49
F107 Endorfin M.Giles .8415 29:55:45 25:11:07 8 9 FIN 124:14
RF177 Joss I.Clyne .8148 31:06:12 25:20:35 10 10 FIN 133:42
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop .8398 30:25:17 25:32:52 9 11 FIN 145:59

Division 2 IRC Geraldton Ocean Race

Start Time: 9:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport 1.0400 31:00:13 32:14:38 1 1 FIN 0:00
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen 1.0450 31:05:20 32:29:16 2 2 FIN 14:38
SP117 Sagacious IV C.Hind 1.0510 32:47:11 34:27:31 3 3 FIN 132:53

Division 2 PHS Geraldton Ocean Race

Start Time: 9:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
SP117 Sagacious IV C.Hind .6900 32:47:11 22:37:21 3 1 FIN 0:00
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport .7817 31:00:13 24:14:08 1 2 FIN 96:47
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen .8004 31:05:20 24:53:01 2 3 FIN 135:40

Siska Geraldton Ocean Race

Start Time: 9:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.3250 22:27:32 29:45:29 1 1 FIN 0:00
AUS11 Argo C.Higham 1.0940 29:23:27 32:09:13 6 2 FIN 143:44
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport 1.0400 31:00:13 32:14:38 10 3 FIN 149:09
AUS8362 Dirty Deeds A.Stein 1.2240 26:22:31 32:17:00 2 4 FIN 151:31
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen 1.0450 31:05:20 32:29:16 11 5 FIN 163:47
F144 Twitch B.Walsh 1.1060 29:29:17 32:36:50 7 6 FIN 171:21
F1701 Enterprise A.Kirke/A.Nuttman 1.1490 28:25:06 32:39:10 4 7 FIN 173:41
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle 1.1810 28:04:14 33:09:05 3 8 FIN 203:36
RF177 Joss I.Clyne 1.0740 31:06:12 33:24:18 12 9 FIN 218:49
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop 1.1090 30:25:17 33:44:14 9 10 FIN 238:45
F8 Al Fresco J.Rayner 1.1730 28:52:58 33:52:46 5 11 FIN 247:17
F107 Endorfin M.Giles 1.1510 29:55:45 34:26:54 8 12 FIN 281:25

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 14
last updated on 14/10/2019
By System Administrator