2019 - 2020 Offshore Racing

Final Results for 30/11/2019

Division 1 IRC IRC State Championship Race 1

Start Time: 9:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
RF1962 The Cadillac P.Chappell 1.1230 0:50:39 0:56:53 3 1 FIN 0:00
RF888 Black Betty G.McNally 1.2360 0:49:16 1:00:54 2 2 FIN 4:01
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.3250 0:46:44 1:01:55 1 3= FIN 5:02
AUS11 Argo C.Higham 1.0950 0:56:33 1:01:55 6 3= FIN 5:02
RF177 Joss I.Clyne 1.0740 0:58:13 1:02:31 8 5 FIN 5:38
F1245 Obsession P.Arns 1.1330 0:55:17 1:02:38 5 6 FIN 5:45
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle 1.1810 0:53:57 1:03:43 4 7 FIN 6:50
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop 1.1090 0:58:02 1:04:22 7 8 FIN 7:29
R410 Wasabi N.White 1.0720 1:02:08 1:06:36 9 9 FIN 9:43

Division 1 IRC IRC State Championship Race 2

Start Time: 10:40:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
RF1962 The Cadillac P.Chappell 1.1230 0:45:05 0:50:38 3 1 FIN 0:00
AUS11 Argo C.Higham 1.0950 0:47:49 0:52:22 6 2 FIN 1:44
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.3250 0:39:54 0:52:52 1 3 FIN 2:14
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop 1.1090 0:48:33 0:53:51 7 4 FIN 3:13
RF177 Joss I.Clyne 1.0740 0:50:14 0:53:57 8 5 FIN 3:19
F1245 Obsession P.Arns 1.1330 0:47:42 0:54:03 5 6 FIN 3:25
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle 1.1810 0:46:26 0:54:50 4 7 FIN 4:12
RF888 Black Betty G.McNally 1.2360 0:44:45 0:55:19 2 8 FIN 4:41
R410 Wasabi N.White 1.0720 0:55:42 0:59:43 9 9 FIN 9:05

Division 1 IRC Dolphin Race

Start Time: 11:50:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
RF1962 The Cadillac P.Chappell 1.1230 4:00:04 4:29:36 3 1 FIN 0:00
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.3250 3:26:18 4:33:21 1 2 FIN 3:45
RF888 Black Betty G.McNally 1.2360 3:42:42 4:35:15 2 3 FIN 5:39
RF177 Joss I.Clyne 1.0740 4:16:41 4:35:41 9 4 FIN 6:05
AUS11 Argo C.Higham 1.0950 4:12:19 4:36:17 7 5 FIN 6:41
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop 1.1090 4:12:51 4:40:25 8 6 FIN 10:49
F1245 Obsession P.Arns 1.1330 4:09:30 4:42:41 5 7 FIN 13:05
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle 1.1810 4:03:22 4:47:25 4 8 FIN 17:49
R410 Wasabi N.White 1.0720 4:31:53 4:51:28 11 9 FIN 21:52
F8 Al Fresco J.Rayner 1.1750 4:09:35 4:53:16 6 10 FIN 23:40
F144 Twitch B.Walsh 1.1060 4:30:35 4:59:16 10 11 FIN 29:40
F107 Endorfin M.Giles 1.1510 0:00:00 0:00:00 12= 12= DNS 0:00

Division 1 PHS Dolphin Race

Start Time: 11:50:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
RF447 French Kiss V C.Irwin .7574 4:20:38 3:17:24 10 1 FIN 0:00
RF1962 The Cadillac P.Chappell .8400 4:00:04 3:21:39 3 2 FIN 4:15
AUS11 Argo C.Higham .8128 4:12:19 3:25:05 7 3 FIN 7:41
R410 Wasabi N.White .7591 4:31:53 3:26:23 12 4 FIN 8:59
F1245 Obsession P.Arns .8283 4:09:30 3:26:40 5 5 FIN 9:16
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle .8510 4:03:22 3:27:06 4 6 FIN 9:42
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop .8334 4:12:51 3:30:44 8 7 FIN 13:20
RF177 Joss I.Clyne .8220 4:16:41 3:31:00 9 8 FIN 13:36
RF888 Black Betty G.McNally .9550 3:42:42 3:32:41 2 9 FIN 15:17
F144 Twitch B.Walsh .7882 4:30:35 3:33:16 11 10 FIN 15:52
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.0352 3:26:18 3:33:34 1 11 FIN 16:10
F8 Al Fresco J.Rayner .8614 4:09:35 3:34:59 6 12 FIN 17:35
F107 Endorfin M.Giles .8503 0:00:00 0:00:00 13= 13= DNS 0:00

Division 2 IRC IRC State Championship Race 1

Start Time: 9:35:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport 1.0400 0:38:13 0:39:45 1 1 FIN 0:00
AUS6671 Problem Child K.Stevenson 1.0530 0:40:20 0:42:28 2 2 FIN 2:43
AUS1267 Hustler J.Poutsma .9200 0:47:06 0:43:20 6 3 FIN 3:35
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville-Ryan .9310 0:47:08 0:43:53 7 4 FIN 4:08
R347 Wyuna D.Vincent .9870 0:44:35 0:44:00 5 5 FIN 4:15
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen 1.0450 0:42:07 0:44:01 3 6 FIN 4:16
F28 Circa B.Henson 1.0490 0:43:43 0:45:52 4 7 FIN 6:07

Division 2 IRC IRC State Championship Race 2

Start Time: 10:45:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS1267 Hustler J.Poutsma .9200 0:41:33 0:38:14 6 1 FIN 0:00
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville-Ryan .9310 0:42:34 0:39:38 7 2 FIN 1:24
AUS6671 Problem Child K.Stevenson 1.0530 0:37:57 0:39:58 1 3 FIN 1:44
R347 Wyuna D.Vincent .9870 0:41:00 0:40:28 4 4 FIN 2:14
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport 1.0400 0:39:05 0:40:39 2 5 FIN 2:25
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen 1.0450 0:39:18 0:41:04 3 6 FIN 2:50
F28 Circa B.Henson 1.0490 0:41:12 0:43:13 5 7 FIN 4:59

Division 2 IRC Dolphin Race

Start Time: 11:45:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport 1.0400 4:25:50 4:36:28 1= 1 FIN 0:00
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen 1.0450 4:25:50 4:37:48 1= 2 FIN 1:20
AUS1267 Hustler J.Poutsma .9200 5:05:39 4:41:12 6 3 FIN 4:44
R347 Wyuna D.Vincent .9870 4:45:09 4:41:27 5 4 FIN 4:59
F28 Circa B.Henson 1.0490 4:36:13 4:49:45 4 5 FIN 13:17
AUS6671 Problem Child K.Stevenson 1.0530 4:35:30 4:50:06 3 6 FIN 13:38
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville-Ryan .9310 5:16:53 4:55:01 7 7 FIN 18:33
F228 Soon M.Thorpe .9130 5:31:31 5:02:40 8 8 FIN 26:12

Division 2 PHS Dolphin Race

Start Time: 11:45:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R347 Wyuna D.Vincent .7188 4:45:09 3:24:58 5 1 FIN 0:00
F40 Fourth Dimension L.Powell/I.Whitehead .7198 4:46:54 3:26:31 6 2 FIN 1:33
F28 Circa B.Henson .7509 4:36:13 3:27:25 4 3 FIN 2:27
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport .7810 4:25:50 3:27:37 1= 4 FIN 2:39
F228 Soon M.Thorpe .6293 5:31:31 3:28:37 10 5 FIN 3:39
F25 Raya P.Cochrane .6929 5:01:12 3:28:42 7 6 FIN 3:44
AUS6671 Problem Child K.Stevenson .7666 4:35:30 3:31:12 3 7 FIN 6:14
AUS1267 Hustler J.Poutsma .6932 5:05:39 3:31:53 8 8 FIN 6:55
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen .7986 4:25:50 3:32:18 1= 9 FIN 7:20
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville-Ryan .6731 5:16:53 3:33:18 9 10 FIN 8:20

Siska Dolphin Race

Start Time: 11:50:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
RF1962 The Cadillac P.Chappell 1.1230 4:00:04 4:29:36 3 1 FIN 0:00
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.3250 3:26:18 4:33:21 1 2 FIN 3:45
RF888 Black Betty G.McNally 1.2360 3:42:42 4:35:15 2 3 FIN 5:39
RF177 Joss I.Clyne 1.0740 4:16:41 4:35:41 9 4 FIN 6:05
AUS11 Argo C.Higham 1.0950 4:12:19 4:36:17 7 5 FIN 6:41
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport 1.0400 4:25:50 4:36:28 10= 6 FIN 6:52
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen 1.0450 4:25:50 4:37:48 10= 7 FIN 8:12
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop 1.1090 4:12:51 4:40:25 8 8 FIN 10:49
AUS1267 Hustler J.Poutsma .9200 5:05:39 4:41:12 17 9 FIN 11:36
R347 Wyuna D.Vincent .9870 4:45:09 4:41:27 16 10 FIN 11:51
F1245 Obsession P.Arns 1.1330 4:09:30 4:42:41 5 11 FIN 13:05
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle 1.1810 4:03:22 4:47:25 4 12 FIN 17:49
F28 Circa B.Henson 1.0490 4:36:13 4:49:45 15 13 FIN 20:09
AUS6671 Problem Child K.Stevenson 1.0530 4:35:30 4:50:06 14 14 FIN 20:30
R410 Wasabi N.White 1.0720 4:31:53 4:51:28 13 15 FIN 21:52
F8 Al Fresco J.Rayner 1.1750 4:09:35 4:53:16 6 16 FIN 23:40
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville-Ryan .9310 5:16:53 4:55:01 18 17 FIN 25:25
F144 Twitch B.Walsh 1.1060 4:30:35 4:59:16 12 18 FIN 29:40
F228 Soon M.Thorpe .9130 5:31:31 5:02:40 19 19 FIN 33:04
F107 Endorfin M.Giles 1.1510 0:00:00 0:00:00 20= 20= DNS 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 14
last updated on 1/12/2019
By System Administrator