2019 - 2020 Offshore Racing

Final Results for 01/12/2019

Division 1 IRC IRC State Championship Race 4

Start Time: 9:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.3250 0:34:34 0:45:48 1 1 FIN 0:00
RF888 Black Betty G.McNally 1.2360 0:37:04 0:45:49 2 2 FIN 0:01
RF177 Joss I.Clyne 1.0740 0:42:51 0:46:01 5 3 FIN 0:13
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop 1.1090 0:42:11 0:46:47 4 4 FIN 0:59
AUS11 Argo C.Higham 1.0950 0:43:29 0:47:37 7 5 FIN 1:49
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle 1.1810 0:40:40 0:48:02 3 6 FIN 2:14
RF1962 The Cadillac P.Chappell 1.1230 0:43:22 0:48:42 6 7 FIN 2:54
R410 Wasabi N.White 1.0720 0:46:22 0:49:42 9 8 FIN 3:54
F1245 Obsession P.Arns 1.1330 0:44:15 0:50:08 8 9 FIN 4:20

Division 1 IRC IRC State Championship Race 5

Start Time: 10:25:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop 1.1090 0:40:21 0:44:45 3 1 FIN 0:00
RF177 Joss I.Clyne 1.0740 0:43:29 0:46:42 6 2 FIN 1:57
RF1962 The Cadillac P.Chappell 1.1230 0:42:30 0:47:44 5 3 FIN 2:59
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.3250 0:36:58 0:48:59 1 4 FIN 4:14
RF888 Black Betty G.McNally 1.2360 0:39:55 0:49:20 2 5 FIN 4:35
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle 1.1810 0:42:23 0:50:03 4 6 FIN 5:18
AUS11 Argo C.Higham 1.0950 0:46:00 0:50:22 8 7 FIN 5:37
F1245 Obsession P.Arns 1.1330 0:45:35 0:51:39 7 8 FIN 6:54
R410 Wasabi N.White 1.0720 0:48:48 0:52:19 9 9 FIN 7:34

Division 1 IRC Gordon Craig Race

Start Time: 11:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
RF1962 The Cadillac P.Chappell 1.1230 2:34:39 2:53:40 3 1 FIN 0:00
RF888 Black Betty G.McNally 1.2360 2:30:28 3:05:59 2 2 FIN 12:19
RF177 Joss I.Clyne 1.0740 2:54:14 3:07:08 9 3 FIN 13:28
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop 1.1090 2:51:23 3:10:04 5 4 FIN 16:24
AUS11 Argo C.Higham 1.0950 2:53:53 3:10:24 8 5 FIN 16:44
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle 1.1810 2:43:53 3:13:33 4 6 FIN 19:53
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.3250 2:28:08 3:16:17 1 7 FIN 22:37
F1245 Obsession P.Arns 1.1330 2:53:41 3:16:47 7 8 FIN 23:07
F107 Endorfin M.Giles 1.1510 2:51:29 3:17:23 6 9 FIN 23:43
R410 Wasabi N.White 1.0720 3:09:36 3:23:15 10 10 FIN 29:35
F144 Twitch B.Walsh 1.1060 0:00:00 0:00:00 11= 11= DNF 0:00

Division 1 PHS Gordon Craig Race

Start Time: 11:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
RF1962 The Cadillac P.Chappell .8463 2:34:39 2:10:53 3 1 FIN 0:00
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle .8484 2:43:53 2:19:02 4 2 FIN 8:09
AUS11 Argo C.Higham .8116 2:53:53 2:21:07 8 3 FIN 10:14
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop .8309 2:51:23 2:22:24 5 4 FIN 11:31
RF177 Joss I.Clyne .8195 2:54:14 2:22:47 9 5 FIN 11:54
RF888 Black Betty G.McNally .9521 2:30:28 2:23:16 2 6 FIN 12:23
F1245 Obsession P.Arns .8271 2:53:41 2:23:39 7 7 FIN 12:46
R410 Wasabi N.White .7580 3:09:36 2:23:43 10 8 FIN 12:50
F107 Endorfin M.Giles .8503 2:51:29 2:25:49 6 9 FIN 14:56
RF447 French Kiss V C.Irwin .7688 3:09:43 2:25:51 11 10 FIN 14:58
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.0305 2:28:08 2:32:39 1 11 FIN 21:46
F144 Twitch B.Walsh .7847 0:00:00 0:00:00 12= 12= DNF 0:00

Division 2 IRC IRC State Championship Race 4

Start Time: 9:35:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS6671 Problem Child K.Stevenson 1.0530 0:30:06 0:31:42 1 1 FIN 0:00
R347 Wyuna D.Vincent .9870 0:32:36 0:32:11 3 2 FIN 0:29
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen 1.0450 0:31:30 0:32:55 2 3 FIN 1:13
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport 1.0400 0:33:13 0:34:33 4 4 FIN 2:51
AUS1267 Hustler J.Poutsma .9200 0:37:57 0:34:55 6 5 FIN 3:13
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville-Ryan .9310 0:41:00 0:38:10 7 6 FIN 6:28
F28 Circa B.Henson 1.0490 0:36:24 0:38:11 5 7 FIN 6:29

Division 2 IRC IRC State Championship Race 5

Start Time: 10:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS6671 Problem Child K.Stevenson 1.0530 0:27:58 0:29:27 1 1 FIN 0:00
R347 Wyuna D.Vincent .9870 0:31:39 0:31:14 3 2 FIN 1:47
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen 1.0450 0:31:17 0:32:41 2 3 FIN 3:14
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport 1.0400 0:32:02 0:33:19 4 4 FIN 3:52
AUS1267 Hustler J.Poutsma .9200 0:36:32 0:33:37 6 5 FIN 4:10
F28 Circa B.Henson 1.0490 0:34:47 0:36:29 5 6 FIN 7:02
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville-Ryan .9310 0:41:20 0:38:29 7 7 FIN 9:02

Division 2 IRC Gordon Craig Race

Start Time: 11:25:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R347 Wyuna D.Vincent .9870 3:10:30 3:08:01 5 1 FIN 0:00
AUS6671 Problem Child K.Stevenson 1.0530 2:59:01 3:08:30 1 2 FIN 0:29
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport 1.0400 3:02:04 3:09:21 2 3 FIN 1:20
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen 1.0450 3:03:13 3:11:28 3 4 FIN 3:27
F28 Circa B.Henson 1.0490 3:04:14 3:13:16 4 5 FIN 5:15
AUS1267 Hustler J.Poutsma .9200 3:37:04 3:19:42 6 6 FIN 11:41
F228 Soon M.Thorpe .9130 3:47:33 3:27:45 8 7 FIN 19:44
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville-Ryan .9310 3:45:25 3:29:52 7 8 FIN 21:51

Division 2 PHS Gordon Craig Race

Start Time: 11:25:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS6671 Problem Child K.Stevenson .7643 2:59:01 2:16:49 1 1 FIN 0:00
F28 Circa B.Henson .7498 3:04:14 2:18:08 4 2 FIN 1:19
R347 Wyuna D.Vincent .7296 3:10:30 2:18:59 5 3 FIN 2:10
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport .7798 3:02:04 2:21:59 2 4 FIN 5:10
F228 Soon M.Thorpe .6284 3:47:33 2:23:00 9 5 FIN 6:11
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen .7950 3:03:13 2:25:39 3 6 FIN 8:50
AUS1267 Hustler J.Poutsma .6901 3:37:04 2:29:48 7 7 FIN 12:59
F25 Raya P.Cochrane .6908 3:36:52 2:29:49 6 8 FIN 13:00
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville-Ryan .6701 3:45:25 2:31:03 8 9 FIN 14:14

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 14
last updated on 2/12/2019
By System Administrator