2020 - 2021 Offshore Racing

Final Results for 08/05/2021

Division 1 IRC Fremantle to Exmouth Race

Start Time: 12:00:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.3240 70:13:29 92:58:39 1 1 FIN 0:00
F1701 Enterprise Next Generation A.Kirke/A.Nuttman 1.2690 79:10:22 100:28:13 2 2 FIN 449:34
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop 1.1070 91:19:14 101:05:31 5 3 FIN 486:52
HY46 Lithium W.Pitcher 1.0670 94:56:17 101:17:56 8 4 FIN 499:17
F1245 Obsession P.Arns 1.1230 91:40:59 102:57:36 7 5 FIN 598:57
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle 1.1710 89:10:24 104:25:19 3 6 FIN 686:40
F2668 French Kiss V S.Brennan 1.1050 95:06:58 105:06:12 9 7 FIN 727:33
F107 Endorfin M.Giles 1.1510 91:21:02 105:08:40 6 8 FIN 730:01
F8 Al Fresco J.Rayner 1.1740 90:59:23 106:49:19 4 9 FIN 830:40
F144 Twitch B.Walsh 1.1030 106:03:57 116:59:26 10 10 FIN 1440:47
F395 Giddy Up R.Halvorsen 1.0880 0:00:00 0:00:00 11= 11= RET 0:00

Division 2 IRC Fremantle to Exmouth Race

Start Time: 12:00:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
F3300 Kraken T.Giraudo 1.0200 96:12:26 98:07:53 3 1 FIN 0:00
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen 1.0430 94:55:32 99:00:26 1 2 FIN 52:33
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport 1.0410 95:18:13 99:12:40 2 3 FIN 64:47
RF102 Cannonball D.Cannon .9560 112:06:08 107:10:11 5 4 FIN 542:18
F28 Circa B.Henson 1.0460 106:13:38 111:06:49 4 5 FIN 778:56
F40 Fourth Dimension L.Powell/I.Whitehead 1.0350 112:57:40 116:54:53 6 6 FIN 1127:00
F752 Baci D.Di Latte 1.0730 113:31:05 121:48:18 7 7 FIN 1420:25
F125 Christine D.Pflaumbaum 1.0590 115:41:58 122:31:33 8 8 FIN 1463:40
AUS3200 The Edge D.Kenny .9920 132:10:00 131:06:34 9 9 FIN 1978:41

Division 1 PHS Fremantle to Exmouth Race

Start Time: 12:00:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.0030 70:13:29 70:26:07 1 1 FIN 0:00
HY46 Lithium W.Pitcher .7776 94:56:17 73:49:26 8 2 FIN 203:19
F2668 French Kiss V S.Brennan .7813 95:06:58 74:18:51 9 3 FIN 232:44
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop .8331 91:19:14 76:04:45 5 4 FIN 338:38
F1245 Obsession P.Arns .8341 91:40:59 76:28:22 7 5 FIN 362:15
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle .8597 89:10:24 76:39:44 3 6 FIN 373:37
F107 Endorfin M.Giles .8414 91:21:02 76:51:44 6 7 FIN 385:37
F8 Al Fresco J.Rayner .8506 90:59:23 77:23:45 4 8 FIN 417:38
F1701 Enterprise Next Generation A.Kirke/A.Nuttman .9780 79:10:22 77:25:52 2 9 FIN 419:45
F144 Twitch B.Walsh .7856 106:03:57 83:19:31 10 10 FIN 773:24
F395 Giddy Up R.Halvorsen .8156 0:00:00 0:00:00 11= 11= RET 0:00

Division 2 PHS Fremantle to Exmouth Race

Start Time: 12:00:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
F3300 Kraken T.Giraudo .7449 96:12:26 71:39:53 3 1 FIN 0:00
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport .7736 95:18:13 73:43:37 2 2 FIN 123:44
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen .7816 94:55:32 74:11:38 1 3 FIN 151:45
F28 Circa B.Henson .7443 106:13:38 79:03:54 4 4 FIN 444:01
RF102 Cannonball D.Cannon .7096 112:06:08 79:32:52 5 5 FIN 472:59
F82 Corniche W.Scotney .7249 112:36:38 81:37:53 6 6 FIN 598:00
F40 Fourth Dimension L.Powell/I.Whitehead .7254 112:57:40 81:56:31 7 7 FIN 616:38
F752 Baci D.Di Latte .7228 113:31:05 82:03:03 8 8 FIN 623:10
F125 Christine D.Pflaumbaum .7234 115:41:58 83:41:49 9 9 FIN 721:56
AUS3200 The Edge D.Kenny .6947 132:10:00 91:48:58 10 10 FIN 1209:05

IRC Combined Fremantle to Exmouth Race

Multiple Start Times

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.3240 70:13:29 92:58:39 1 1 FIN 0:00
F3300 Kraken T.Giraudo 1.0200 96:12:26 98:07:53 12 2 FIN 309:14
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen 1.0430 94:55:32 99:00:26 8 3 FIN 361:47
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport 1.0410 95:18:13 99:12:40 11 4 FIN 374:01
F1701 Enterprise Next Generation A.Kirke/A.Nuttman 1.2690 79:10:22 100:28:13 2 5 FIN 449:34
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop 1.1070 91:19:14 101:05:31 5 6 FIN 486:52
HY46 Lithium W.Pitcher 1.0670 94:56:17 101:17:56 9 7 FIN 499:17
F1245 Obsession P.Arns 1.1230 91:40:59 102:57:36 7 8 FIN 598:57
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle 1.1710 89:10:24 104:25:19 3 9 FIN 686:40
F2668 French Kiss V S.Brennan 1.1050 95:06:58 105:06:12 10 10 FIN 727:33
F107 Endorfin M.Giles 1.1510 91:21:02 105:08:40 6 11 FIN 730:01
F8 Al Fresco J.Rayner 1.1740 90:59:23 106:49:19 4 12 FIN 830:40
RF102 Cannonball D.Cannon .9560 112:06:08 107:10:11 15 13 FIN 851:32
F28 Circa B.Henson 1.0460 106:13:38 111:06:49 14 14 FIN 1088:10
F40 Fourth Dimension L.Powell/I.Whitehead 1.0350 112:57:40 116:54:53 16 15 FIN 1436:14
F144 Twitch B.Walsh 1.1030 106:03:57 116:59:26 13 16 FIN 1440:47
F752 Baci D.Di Latte 1.0730 113:31:05 121:48:18 17 17 FIN 1729:39
F125 Christine D.Pflaumbaum 1.0590 115:41:58 122:31:33 18 18 FIN 1772:54
AUS3200 The Edge D.Kenny .9920 132:10:00 131:06:34 19 19 FIN 2287:55
F395 Giddy Up R.Halvorsen 1.0880 0:00:00 0:00:00 20= 20= RET 0:00

PHS Combined Fremantle to Exmouth Race

Multiple Start Times

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.0030 70:13:29 70:26:07 1 1 FIN 0:00
F3300 Kraken T.Giraudo .7449 96:12:26 71:39:53 11 2 FIN 73:46
HY46 Lithium W.Pitcher .7776 94:56:17 73:49:26 9 3 FIN 203:19
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen .7816 94:55:32 74:11:38 8 4 FIN 225:31
F2668 French Kiss V S.Brennan .7813 95:06:58 74:18:51 10 5 FIN 232:44
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop .8331 91:19:14 76:04:45 5 6 FIN 338:38
F1245 Obsession P.Arns .8341 91:40:59 76:28:22 7 7 FIN 362:15
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle .8597 89:10:24 76:39:44 3 8 FIN 373:37
F107 Endorfin M.Giles .8414 91:21:02 76:51:44 6 9 FIN 385:37
F8 Al Fresco J.Rayner .8506 90:59:23 77:23:45 4 10 FIN 417:38
F1701 Enterprise Next Generation A.Kirke/A.Nuttman .9780 79:10:22 77:25:52 2 11 FIN 419:45
F28 Circa B.Henson .7443 106:13:38 79:03:54 13 12 FIN 517:47
RF102 Cannonball D.Cannon .7096 112:06:08 79:32:52 14 13 FIN 546:45
F82 Corniche W.Scotney .7249 112:36:38 81:37:53 15 14 FIN 671:46
F40 Fourth Dimension L.Powell/I.Whitehead .7254 112:57:40 81:56:31 16 15 FIN 690:24
F752 Baci D.Di Latte .7228 113:31:05 82:03:03 17 16 FIN 696:56
F144 Twitch B.Walsh .7856 106:03:57 83:19:31 12 17 FIN 773:24
F125 Christine D.Pflaumbaum .7234 115:41:58 83:41:49 18 18 FIN 795:42
AUS3200 The Edge D.Kenny .6947 132:10:00 91:48:58 19 19 FIN 1282:51
F395 Giddy Up R.Halvorsen .8156 0:00:00 0:00:00 20= 20= RET 0:00

ORCi Combined Fremantle to Exmouth

Start Time: 12:00:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.3271 70:13:29 93:11:43 1 1 FIN 0:00
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport 1.0250 95:18:13 97:41:10 7 2 FIN 269:27
HY46 Lithium W.Pitcher 1.0650 94:56:17 101:06:33 6 3 FIN 474:50
F1245 Obsession P.Arns 1.1079 91:40:59 101:34:32 5 4 FIN 502:49
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle 1.1693 89:10:24 104:16:13 3 5 FIN 664:30
F107 Endorfin M.Giles 1.1638 91:21:02 106:18:50 4 6 FIN 787:07
F1701 Enterprise Next Generation A.Kirke/A.Nuttman 1.3486 79:10:22 106:46:21 2 7 FIN 814:38
F28 Circa B.Henson 1.0230 106:13:38 108:40:14 9 8 FIN 928:31
F40 Fourth Dimension L.Powell/I.Whitehead 1.0122 112:57:40 114:20:21 11 9 FIN 1268:38
F144 Twitch B.Walsh 1.1012 106:03:57 116:47:59 8 10 FIN 1416:16
F82 Corniche W.Scotney 1.0779 112:36:38 121:22:59 10 11 FIN 1691:16
F395 Giddy Up R.Halvorsen 1.0897 0:00:00 0:00:00 12 12 RET 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 15. 4
last updated on 21/06/2021
By System Administrator