Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club

Final Result for International Dragon Class 2019 World Championship
after 10 races with 9 races to count

Pos'nBoat NoBoat NameSkipper/CrewTotalNett04/01/19
1
05/01/19
2
05/01/19
3
06/01/19
4
06/01/19
5
07/01/19
6
07/01/19
7
08/01/19
8
08/01/19
9
09/01/19
10
1 TUR1212 Provezza Dragon Andy Beadsworth / Ali Tezdiker / Simon Fry(Turkey) 58 23 2( 2) 5( 5) 1( 1) 4( 4) 1( 1) [ 35](UFD) 6( 6) 2( 2) 1( 1) 1( 1)
2 GBR820 Louise Racing Grant Gordon / Ruairidh Scott / Sophia Weguelin / James Williamson(Great Britain) 64 29 1( 1) 6( 6) 2( 2) 7( 7) 3( 3) [ 35](UFD) 1( 1) 1( 1) 4( 4) 4( 4)
3 GBR819 Fever Klaus Diederichs / Jamie Lea / Diego Negri(Great Britain) 38 31 5( 5) 3( 3) 3( 3) 3( 3) [ 7]( 7) 2( 2) 5( 5) 3( 3) 2( 2) 5( 5)
4 JPN56 YRed Peter Gilmour / Yasuhiro Yaji / Sam Gilmour(Japan) 45 37 3( 3) 8( 8) 6( 6) 1( 1) 2( 2) [ 8]( 8) 2( 2) 6( 6) 3( 3) 6( 6)
5 NED412 AAA Pieter Heerema / Lars Hendriksen / George Leonchuck(Netherlands) 78 43 6( 6) 1( 1) 7( 7) 8( 8) 5( 5) 1( 1) 4( 4) 9( 9) [ 35](UFD) 2( 2)
6 RUS27 Annapurna Anatoly Loginov / Vadim Statsenko / Alexander Shalagin(Russia) 81 46 4( 4) 4( 4) 5( 5) [ 35](RAF) 6( 6) 3( 3) 3( 3) 7( 7) 6( 6) 8( 8)
7 NED411 Olinghi Charlotte Ten Wolde / Juliette Ten Wolde / Pedro Andrade / Janka Holan(Netherlands) 72 54 [ 18]( 18) 9( 9) 4( 4) 2( 2) 11( 11) 5( 5) 7( 7) 4( 4) 5( 5) 7( 7)
8 RUS76 Rocknrolla Dmitry Samokhin / Andrey Kirilyuk / Jasper Harding(Russia) 91 56 7( 7) 2( 2) 9( 9) 11( 11) 4( 4) 6( 6) 9( 9) 5( 5) [ 35](DNF) 3( 3)
9 GER1058 Sabine IV Kai Michael Schaper / Jochen Schuemann / Klaus Skripalle(Germany) 102 88 9( 9) [ 14]( 14) 11( 11) 9( 9) 9( 9) 7( 7) 12( 12) 12( 12) 10( 10) 9( 9)
10 AUS205 Karabos IX Nick Rogers / Leigh Behrens / Simon Burrows(Australia) 119 96 19( 19) 7( 7) 10( 10) 10( 10) 13( 13) 9( 9) 8( 8) [ 23]( 23) 9( 9) 11( 11)
11 AUS203 Tatsu Andrew Foulkes / Andrew Bennett / Matthew Stafford(Australia) 125 103 12( 12) 10( 10) [ 22]( 22) 6( 6) 10( 10) 11( 11) 17( 17) 11( 11) 13(RDG) 13( 13)
12 SUI318 1Quick1 Wolf Waschkuhn / Tim Tavinor / Philip Catmur(Switzerland) 168 133 24( 24) 16( 16) [ 35](DSQ) 17( 17) 12( 12) 10( 10) 19( 19) 17( 17) 8( 8) 10( 10)
13 AUS211 French Connection Ron Packer / John Longley / Matt Maxted(Australia) 160 135 10( 10) 21( 21) 19( 19) 12( 12) 17( 17) [ 25]( 25) 10( 10) 19( 19) 15( 15) 12( 12)
14 AUS224 Akula Matthew Whitnall / Steven Cole / Christian Brook(Australia) 163 137 [ 26]( 26) 24( 24) 13( 13) 18( 18) 14( 14) 14( 14) 23( 23) 8( 8) 7( 7) 16( 16)
15 AUS184 Taranui Stephen Locke / Reuben Rosolin / Patrick Vos(Australia) 159 138 11( 11) 11( 11) [ 21]( 21) 13( 13) 15( 15) 20( 20) 20( 20) 16( 16) 12( 12) 20( 20)
16 AUS214 Scoundrel William Packer / Julian Harding / Jock Packer(Australia) 186 151 8( 8) 35(DNF) 8( 8) 5( 5) 8( 8) 4( 4) 13( 13) 35(DNF) 35(DNC) [ 35](DNC)
17 AUS201 Wizzardry Ray Chatfield / Peter Massee / Karen Chatfield(Australia) 183 152 15( 15) 19( 19) 12( 12) [ 31]( 31) 21( 21) 21( 21) 11( 11) 21( 21) 17( 17) 15( 15)
18 AUS144 Hotspur Ethan Prieto-Low / Brad Stout / John Low(Australia) 187 152 17( 17) 15( 15) 15( 15) 14( 14) 29( 29) 13( 13) 22( 22) 13( 13) [ 35](DNF) 14( 14)
19 GBR600 PennyFarthing Robert Campbell / Richard Timms / Andrew Biddle(Great Britain) 189 161 14( 14) 17( 17) 14( 14) 23( 23) 19( 19) 18( 18) 28( 28) 15( 15) 13( 13) [ 28]( 28)
20 GBR763 Bertie Simon Barter / James Barter / Donald Wilks(Great Britain) 192 162 13( 13) 13( 13) 17( 17) 20( 20) 23( 23) [ 30]( 30) 15( 15) 22( 22) 21( 21) 18( 18)
21 AUS109 Aeolus Peter Bowman / Jennie Fitzhardinge / Ben Fitzhardinge(Australia) 194 166 16( 16) 18( 18) 24( 24) [ 28]( 28) 20( 20) 19( 19) 24( 24) 14( 14) 14( 14) 17( 17)
22 BEL82 Herbie Xavier Vanneste / Anne Vanneste / Karl Odent(Belgium) 209 174 20( 20) 12( 12) 16( 16) 24( 24) 30( 30) 16( 16) 25( 25) 10( 10) [ 35](DSQ) 21( 21)
23 AUS223 Canewdon Witch Trish Ford / Graeme Fardon / David Hay(Australia) 207 182 23( 23) 25( 25) [ 25]( 25) 19( 19) 16( 16) 12( 12) 21( 21) 24( 24) 19( 19) 23( 23)
24 AUS193 Adios III Graeme Aldersea / Jonny Warren / James Aldersea(Australia) 224 194 [ 30]( 30) 20( 20) 26( 26) 27( 27) 18( 18) 23( 23) 14( 14) 29( 29) 18( 18) 19( 19)
25 AUS213 Shapes Geoff Totterdell / Shane Yensch / Chris Maclean(Australia) 240 205 25( 25) 35(DNF) [ 35](DNC) 21( 21) 27( 27) 17( 17) 26( 26) 18( 18) 11( 11) 25( 25)
26 AUS216 Liquidity Richard Franklin / Stephen Collibee / Phil Burgess(Australia) 246 211 31( 31) 24(RDG) 23(RDG) 15( 15) 22( 22) 24( 24) 18( 18) 25( 25) [ 35](DNC) 29( 29)
27 AUS219 Blue Marlin Sandy Anderson / John Moncrieff / Harry Coulson / Caroline Gibson(Australia) 243 212 27( 27) 27( 27) 28( 28) 22( 22) [ 31]( 31) 22( 22) 16( 16) 26( 26) 22( 22) 22( 22)
28 AUS198 Whim Robin Hammond / Tony Yates / Arthur Phillips(Australia) 249 214 21( 21) 26( 26) 18( 18) 16( 16) 24( 24) 35(UFD) [ 35](DSQ) 28( 28) 20( 20) 26( 26)
29 HKG1 Jump (Aus 181) Marc Castagnet / Frank Dobbels / Clive Jones(Hong Kong) 257 222 35(DSQ) 23( 23) 20( 20) 30( 30) 28( 28) 15( 15) 27( 27) 20( 20) [ 35](DNF) 24( 24)
30 AUS221 Saphira Ian Malley / John Hay / Andrew Henderson(Australia) 261 230 29( 29) 22( 22) 23( 23) 26( 26) 25( 25) 26( 26) [ 31]( 31) 27( 27) 25( 25) 27( 27)
31 AUS176 Amazing Grace Andrew Moss / Charles Stanton / Jeremy Nolan(Australia) 283 251 28( 28) 29( 29) 27( 27) 25( 25) [ 32]( 32) 27( 27) 30( 30) 31( 31) 24( 24) 30( 30)
32 AUS191 Relentless David Lynn / Jack Lynn / Freek Bijlsma(Australia) 294 259 35(DNF) 28( 28) 29( 29) 29( 29) 26( 26) 28( 28) 29( 29) [ 35](DNF) 23( 23) 32( 32)
33 GBR802 Tarakona Hugh Howard / Jacqui Crawford / Kevin Podger(Great Britain) 305 272 32( 32) 30( 30) 30( 30) 32( 32) [ 33]( 33) 29( 29) 32( 32) 30( 30) 26( 26) 31( 31)
34 AUS210 Linnea Simon Prosser / Mark Glew / Stephen Wray(Australia) 337 302 22( 22) 35(DNC) 35(DNC) 35(DNC) 35(DNC) 35(DNC) 35(DNC) 35(DNC) 35(DNC) [ 35](DNC)

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 3
last updated on 9/1/2019
By system administrator