Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club

Final Result for WASZP 2019 Australian Championship Overall
after 6 races with 5 races to count

Pos'nBoat NoBoat NameSkipper/CrewTotalNett18/01/19
1
18/01/19
2
18/01/19
3
19/01/19
4
19/01/19
5
19/01/19
6
1 2453 Diversity Tom Trotman(AUSTRALIA) 12 9 3( 3) 2( 2) 1( 1) 1( 1) 2( 2) [ 3]( 3)
2 2681 Chris Thomas the 2nd Rory Hunter(GREAT BRITAIN) 18 11 1( 1) 1( 1) 4( 4) 4( 4) [ 7]( 7) 1( 1)
3 2506 Bend the Knee Jon Holroyd(AUSTRALIA) 30 13 2( 2) 4( 4) 2( 2) 3( 3) [ 17]( 17) 2( 2)
4 2248 Maungauika Bruce Curson(NEW ZEALAND) 82 26 4( 4) [ 56](DNC) 6( 6) 7( 7) 4( 4) 5( 5)
5 2490 Squizzy Taylor Jack Abbott(AUSTRALIA) 46 30 7( 7) 6( 6) 5( 5) 6( 6) 6( 6) [ 16]( 16)
6 2247 No Name Oscar Rorvik(NEW ZEALAND) 47 36 8( 8) 5( 5) 11( 11) 9( 9) 3( 3) [ 11]( 11)
7 1 Kriszti Tamas Szamody(HUNGRY) 57 39 16(SCP) [ 18]( 18) 9( 9) 2( 2) 8( 8) 4( 4)
8 2492 Charter World Yachting Holidays Jack Felsenthal(AUSTRALIA) 52 41 10( 10) 10( 10) 3( 3) 8( 8) [ 11]( 11) 10( 10)
9 44 Jazz in Lock Pierre Leboucher 63 45 6( 6) 3( 3) 10( 10) [ 18]( 18) 13( 13) 13( 13)
10 2315 Forward WIP Alexander Hogheim(NORWAY) 68 45 [ 23]( 23) 9( 9) 8( 8) 11( 11) 9( 9) 8( 8)
11 2206 No Name Alex Mitchell-Barker(NEW ZEALAND) 77 51 9( 9) 7( 7) 7( 7) [ 26]( 26) 14( 14) 14( 14)
12 2651 No Quarter Brad Devine(AUSTRALIA) 124 68 29( 29) 8( 8) [ 56](RET) 17( 17) 5( 5) 9( 9)
13 2649 Elises Kitchen David Von Felten(AUSTRALIA) 119 74 18( 18) [ 45]( 45) 17( 17) 12( 12) 10( 10) 17( 17)
14 2507 Hydrojet Aaron De Longville(AUSTRALIA) 132 76 5( 5) 38( 38) [ 56](DNC) 10( 10) 16( 16) 7( 7)
15 2495 Blue Gus Ekberg(AUSTRALIA) 108 84 [ 24]( 24) 13( 13) 19( 19) 15( 15) 15( 15) 22( 22)
16 2193 Jeff Vader Tom Brewer(AUSTRALIA) 116 85 [ 31]( 31) 14( 14) 14( 14) 13( 13) 21( 21) 23( 23)
17 2192 Fire and Ice Paul Fleming(AUSTRALIA) 127 86 21( 21) 12( 12) 16( 16) 25( 25) 12( 12) [ 41]( 41)
18 2623 Untitled Unmastered Samuel Mackay(NEW ZEALAND) 118 92 12( 12) 21( 21) [ 26]( 26) 19( 19) 20( 20) 20( 20)
19 2025 Blitz Ben Gunther(AUSTRALIA) 128 98 27( 27) [ 30]( 30) 15( 15) 20( 20) 18( 18) 18( 18)
20 2320 Dolphin Erik Karlsen(NORWAY) 130 100 17( 17) 22( 22) 27( 27) [ 30]( 30) 19( 19) 15( 15)
21 2169 Ahti Elise Beavis(NEW ZEALAND) 136 102 [ 34]( 34) 11( 11) 12( 12) 23( 23) 27( 27) 29( 29)
22 2146 Swish Joshua Bull(NEW ZEALAND) 135 107 26( 26) 16( 16) 21( 21) 22( 22) 22( 22) [ 28]( 28)
23 2652 Juggernaut Grant Alderson(AUSTRALIA) 137 107 19( 19) 27( 27) 20( 20) 24( 24) [ 30]( 30) 17(SCP)
24 2677 Bandwagon Alistair Murchison(AUSTRALIA) 140 109 15( 15) 15( 15) 24( 24) 29( 29) [ 31]( 31) 26( 26)
25 2662 No Name Oscar Andersson(SWEDEN) 176 120 16( 16) 19( 19) [ 56](UFD) 21( 21) 39( 39) 25( 25)
26 2509 No Name Tristan Brown(AUSTRALIA) 180 124 56(RET) 56(DNC) [ 56](DNC) 5( 5) 1( 1) 6( 6)
27 2144 Bubbles Peter Soosallu(CANADA) 166 125 28( 28) 24( 24) 22( 22) 16( 16) [ 41]( 41) 35( 35)
28 2171 Barry Sam Street(NEW ZEALAND) 162 126 36( 36) 28( 28) [ 36](SCP) 14( 14) 24( 24) 24( 24)
29 2650 Hello Vera Nicolas Duchoud(SWITZERLAND) 186 138 42(SCP) 20( 20) 18( 18) 32( 32) 26( 26) [ 48]( 48)
30 2163 TBA Sam Danks(AUSTRALIA) 185 139 13( 13) 25( 25) 28( 28) [ 46]( 46) 32( 32) 41(SCP)
31 2324 TBA Sivert Svane With(NORWAY) 182 144 38(SCP) 17( 17) 33( 33) [ 38]( 38) 35( 35) 21( 21)
32 2147 Stinger Mattias Coutts(NEW ZEALAND) 205 149 22( 22) 56(UFD) 18(SCP) [ 56](DNC) 23( 23) 30( 30)
33 2648 Bluey Sam Gilmour(AUSTRALIA) 196 153 25( 25) 34( 34) 29( 29) 33( 33) [ 43]( 43) 32( 32)
34 2427 Ripsnorter Sean Gregory(AUSTRALIA) 199 156 [ 43](SCP) 32( 32) 23( 23) 34( 34) 36( 36) 31( 31)
35 2000 Jasper Max Godfroy(AUSTRALIA) 196 156 [ 40]( 40) 26( 26) 39(SCP) 27( 27) 37( 37) 27( 27)
36 2493 Know Your Enemy Tom Devine(AUSTRALIA) 195 157 32( 32) 31( 31) 25( 25) 35( 35) 34( 34) [ 38]( 38)
37 2451 Winston Lachie Hughes(AUSTRALIA) 214 158 44( 44) 29( 29) [ 56](UFD) 28( 28) 38( 38) 19( 19)
38 2660 No Name Hugo Jarudd(SWEDEN) 230 174 39( 39) 40( 40) 32( 32) [ 56](UFD) 29( 29) 34( 34)
39 2647 Mael Mael Garnier(FRANCE) 235 179 49( 49) 35( 35) [ 56](DNC) 31( 31) 25( 25) 39( 39)
40 2643 Veszpa Adam Brett(AUSTRALIA) 239 183 35( 35) 39( 39) [ 56](DNC) 39( 39) 33( 33) 37( 37)
41 2142 Chicken Little Liam Herbert(NEW ZEALAND) 241 185 20( 20) 56(DNC) [ 56](DNC) 41(SCP) 28( 28) 40( 40)
42 2418 Lil G Richard Schultheis(MALTA) 235 185 [ 50](SCP) 33( 33) 37( 37) 37( 37) 40( 40) 38(SCP)
43 2317 Yiha Karoline Brudevoll Rognlien(NORWAY) 248 201 46(SCP) 37( 37) 30( 30) 43( 43) 45( 45) [ 47](SCP)
44 2456 Whiskey Alpha James Kornweibel(AUSTRALIA) 252 204 [ 48]( 48) 36( 36) 36( 36) 44( 44) 44( 44) 44( 44)
45 2442 TBA Liam Seagreen(AUSTRALIA) 261 205 14( 14) 23( 23) 56(UFD) 56(DNC) 56(RET) [ 56](DNS)
46 2441 Passing Wind Mick Honan(AUSTRALIA) 253 207 43( 43) 44( 44) 38( 38) 40( 40) 42( 42) [ 46]( 46)
47 2195 Widow Maker Don McPhee(AUSTRALIA) 275 219 47( 47) 42( 42) [ 56](DNC) 41( 41) 46( 46) 43( 43)
48 2116 Fri Flyt Rolf Flem(NORWAY) 284 228 42( 42) 43( 43) 56(RET) 42( 42) [ 56](DNF) 45( 45)
49 2489 Willow II Joe Pester(GREAT BRITAIN) 293 237 51( 51) 47( 47) [ 56](DNC) 45( 45) 47( 47) 47( 47)
50 2108 Stinger Callum Richards(NEW ZEALAND) 294 238 50( 50) 41( 41) 35( 35) 56(RET) 56(DNC) [ 56](DNC)
51 2014 SZ Andrew McDougall(AUSTRALIA) 310 254 30( 30) 56(DNC) 56(DNC) 56(DNC) 56(DNC) [ 56](DNC)
52 2097 Blondie Henry Davison(AUSTRALIA) 316 260 46( 46) 46( 46) 56(DNC) 56(DNC) 56(DNC) [ 56](DNC)
53 2496 Yira Kooling Peter Dean(AUSTRALIA) 332 276 52( 52) 56(DNC) 56(RET) 56(DNC) 56(DNC) [ 56](DNC)
54= 2125 Toy Machine Conrad Butler(NEW ZEALAND) 336 280 56(DNC) 56(DNC) 56(DNC) 56(DNS) 56(DNC) [ 56](DNC)
54= 2666 Forward WIP Nicolai Jacobsen 336 280 56(DNC) 56(DNC) 56(DNC) 56(RET) 56(DNC) [ 56](DNS)

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 5
last updated on 22/1/2019
By System Administrator