2020 Keelboat Winter Frostbite Series

Provisional Results for 19/07/2020

A Fleet Race 4

Wind: ESE 2 knots Course: 2S Start time: 10:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
RF98 The Other Crush D.Spearman .8325 12:13:00 2:13:00 1:50:43 4 1 FIN 0:00
RF881 Kite G.McGann .8350 12:13:07 2:13:07 1:51:09 5 2 FIN 0:26
RF70 Stand Aside C.Todd .8210 12:18:24 2:18:24 1:53:38 7 3 FIN 2:55
RF809 Whitebait C.Knell .7940 12:23:27 2:23:27 1:53:54 10 4 FIN 3:11
AUS788 Knitro H.Knight .8500 12:18:58 2:18:58 1:58:07 8 5 FIN 7:24
AUS1374 St Johns Dance M.Valentini .8300 12:23:33 2:23:33 1:59:09 11 6 FIN 8:26
AUS1142 Barracuda B.Maloney .8300 12:23:55 2:23:55 1:59:27 12 7 FIN 8:44
RF4000 Artemis P.Stark .8875 12:16:26 2:16:26 2:01:05 6 8 FIN 10:22
RF650 Indecent Haste P.Chalmer .8678 12:22:23 2:22:23 2:03:34 9 9 FIN 12:51
RF1962 The Cadillac P.Chappell .9849 12:08:28 2:08:28 2:06:32 2 10 FIN 15:49
RF888 Black Betty G.McNally 1.0400 12:03:11 2:03:11 2:08:07 1 11 FIN 17:24
RF750 Retuned B.Fannon .9970 12:08:54 2:08:54 2:08:31 3 12 FIN 17:48
AUS3704 Salty D.Keogh .7766 12:46:34 2:46:34 2:09:21 13 13 FIN 18:38
RF1971 Salacia R.Norgard .7800 00:00:00 14= 14= DNF 0:00

A Fleet - AMS Race 4

Wind: ESE 2 knots Course: 2S Start time: 10:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
RF4000 Artemis P.Stark .9130 12:16:26 2:16:26 2:04:34 1 1 FIN 0:00
RF70 Stand Aside C.Todd .9070 12:18:24 2:18:24 2:05:32 2 2 FIN 0:58

A Fleet - IRC Race 4

Wind: ESE 2 knots Course: 2S Start time: 10:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
RF1962 The Cadillac P.Chappell 1.1250 12:08:28 2:08:28 2:24:32 2 1 FIN 0:00
RF888 Black Betty G.McNally 1.2360 12:03:11 2:03:11 2:32:15 1 2 FIN 7:43

B Fleet Race 4

Wind: ESE 2 knots Course: 2S Start time: 10:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS1111 JJF J.Wilson .6504 12:12:23 2:07:23 1:22:51 3 1 FIN 0:00
RF427 Storyteller B.Haggerty .6031 12:25:03 2:20:03 1:24:28 10 2 FIN 1:37
RF144 Cosmos B.Johnston .6538 12:16:18 2:11:18 1:25:51 6 3 FIN 3:00
AUS223 Canewdon Witch T.Ford .6730 12:14:07 2:09:07 1:26:54 5 4 FIN 4:03
AUS1321 Flash Back J.Cassidy .7010 12:10:32 2:05:32 1:28:00 1 5 FIN 5:09
RF118 Bodega B.Currie .6960 12:12:14 2:07:14 1:28:33 2 6 FIN 5:42
AUS7079 Craigie M.Lovelady .6932 12:13:48 2:08:48 1:29:17 4 7 FIN 6:26
AUS219 Blue Marlin S.Anderson .6885 12:16:55 2:11:55 1:30:49 7 8 FIN 7:58
AUS5304 Fun2 M.Hansen .6649 12:24:00 2:19:00 1:32:25 8 9 FIN 9:34
AUS218 Indulgence K.Palassis .6491 12:27:46 2:22:46 1:32:40 11 10 FIN 9:49
RF210 Eliza N.Clegg .6272 12:35:46 2:30:46 1:34:34 12 11 FIN 11:43
GBR600 PennyFarthing R.Campbell .6950 12:24:54 2:19:54 1:37:14 9 12 FIN 14:23
RF145 Martello M.Joyce .5601 00:00:00 13= 13= RET 0:00
RF686 Adriatika D.Adams .5946 00:00:00 13= 13= RET 0:00
AUS144 Hotspur E.Prieto-Low .6951 00:00:00 13= 13= DNF 0:00
AUS211 French Connection R.Packer .6870 00:00:00 13= 13= DNF 0:00
RF33 En Avant B.Galton-Fenzi .6610 00:00:00 13= 13= RET 0:00
RF30 Matilda G.Stafford .5800 00:00:00 13= 13= RET 0:00
RF96 Sundance G.Jones .5674 00:00:00 13= 13= RET 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 16
last updated on 19/7/2020
By system administrator