2020 Keelboat Winter Frostbite Series

Provisional Results for 02/08/2020

A Fleet Race 5

Wind: WSW 6 knots Course: 2 Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
RF888 Black Betty G.McNally 1.0353 15:20:30 1:20:30 1:23:20 1 1 FIN 0:00
RF245 Game Over N.Dennis .8337 15:51:30 1:51:30 1:32:57 4= 2 FIN 9:37
RF1962 The Cadillac P.Chappell .9805 15:35:47 1:35:47 1:33:55 2 3 FIN 10:35
AUS788 Knitro H.Knight .8475 15:51:30 1:51:30 1:34:30 4= 4 FIN 11:10
AUS3570 SB20 TBA .8000 16:01:33 2:01:33 1:37:14 9 5 FIN 13:54
RF750 Retuned B.Fannon .9850 15:38:51 1:38:51 1:37:22 3 6 FIN 14:02
RF70 Stand Aside C.Todd .8198 15:58:49 1:58:49 1:37:24 8 7 FIN 14:04
AUS3704 Salty D.Keogh .7731 16:06:42 2:06:42 1:37:57 11 8 FIN 14:37
RF650 Indecent Haste P.Chalmer .8652 15:57:26 1:57:26 1:41:36 7 9 FIN 18:16
RF102A Cannonball D.Cannon .7400 16:18:29 2:18:29 1:42:29 12 10 FIN 19:09
RF4000 Artemis P.Stark .8848 15:56:27 1:56:27 1:43:02 6 11 FIN 19:42
RF136 Candid R.Mennie 1.0000 16:06:13 2:06:13 2:06:13 10 12 FIN 42:53
RF881 Kite G.McGann .8413 15:57:57 1:57:57 1:39:14 13 13 FIN 15:54
RF809 Whitebait C.Knell .7928 15:57:29 14= 14= RET 0:00
AUS3705 Cyclone M.Keogh .7801 00:00:00 14= 14= RET 0:00

A Fleet - AMS Race 5

Wind: WSW 6 knots Course: 2 Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
RF245 Game Over N.Dennis .9370 15:51:30 1:51:30 1:44:29 1 1 FIN 0:00
RF4000 Artemis P.Stark .9130 15:56:27 1:56:27 1:46:19 2 2 FIN 1:50
RF70 Stand Aside C.Todd .9070 15:58:49 1:58:49 1:47:46 3 3 FIN 3:17

A Fleet - IRC Race 5

Wind: WSW 6 knots Course: 2 Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
RF888 Black Betty G.McNally 1.2360 15:20:30 1:20:30 1:39:30 1 1 FIN 0:00
RF1962 The Cadillac P.Chappell 1.1250 15:35:47 1:35:47 1:47:45 2 2 FIN 8:15
RF102A Cannonball D.Cannon .9500 16:18:29 2:18:29 2:11:34 3 3 FIN 32:04

B Fleet Race 5

Wind: WSW 6 knots Course: 2 Start time: 14:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS1321 Flash Back J.Cassidy .6989 15:47:20 1:42:20 1:11:31 1 1 FIN 0:00
AUS7079 Craigie M.Lovelady .6911 15:49:34 1:44:34 1:12:16 2 2 FIN 0:45
RF355 Le Jag R.Raymond .6203 16:05:03 2:00:03 1:14:28 11 3 FIN 2:57
AUS1111 JJF J.Wilson .6602 15:57:55 1:52:55 1:14:33 4 4 FIN 3:02
RF133 Fire truck N.Gray .6897 15:53:17 1:48:17 1:14:41 3 5 FIN 3:10
AUS5304 Fun2 M.Hansen .6619 15:58:42 1:53:42 1:15:15 5 6 FIN 3:44
RF33 En Avant B.Galton-Fenzi .6610 16:01:39 1:56:39 1:17:06 8 7 FIN 5:35
RF427 Storyteller B.Haggerty .6076 16:13:31 2:08:31 1:18:05 15 8 FIN 6:34
RF144 Cosmos B.Johnston .6528 16:04:45 1:59:45 1:18:10 10 9 FIN 6:39
RF118 Bodega B.Currie .6939 15:59:17 1:54:17 1:19:18 6 10 FIN 7:47
AUS221 Saphira I.Malley .6860 16:01:16 1:56:16 1:19:46 7 11 FIN 8:15
RF30 Matilda G.Stafford .5800 16:23:08 2:18:08 1:20:07 18 12 FIN 8:36
AUS218 Indulgence K.Palassis .6462 16:09:21 2:04:21 1:20:21 14 13 FIN 8:50
AUS219 Blue Marlin S.Anderson .6864 16:03:07 1:58:07 1:21:05 9 14 FIN 9:34
AUS190 Seajoy G.McGann .6725 16:05:39 2:00:39 1:21:08 12 15 FIN 9:37
AUS223 Canewdon Witch T.Ford .6720 16:05:56 2:00:56 1:21:16 13 16 FIN 9:45
RF686 Adriatika D.Adams .5946 16:24:28 2:19:28 1:22:56 19 17 FIN 11:25
RF210 Eliza N.Clegg .6244 16:19:39 2:14:39 1:24:05 17 18 FIN 12:34
AUS1678 Destiny N.Brandon .6570 16:14:10 2:09:10 1:24:52 16 19 FIN 13:21

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 16
last updated on 6/8/2020
By system administrator