Royal Perth Yacht Club of WA (Inc)

Provisional Results for 26/02/2022

BW8 Consistency Race

Wind: SW 17 knots Course: 1 Start time: 14:23
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye .7458 16:18:15 1:55:15 1:25:57 1 1 FIN 0:00
R814 4 Chooks B.Lord .7375 16:19:34 1:56:34 1:25:58 4 2 FIN 0:01
RF809 Whitebait I.Burvill/C.Knell .7430 16:18:46 1:55:46 1:26:01 3 3 FIN 0:04
R803 *batteries not included T.Finch .7474 16:18:42 1:55:42 1:26:28 2 4 FIN 0:31
R802 Hydrate M.Fitzhardinge .7391 16:20:07 1:57:07 1:26:34 6 5 FIN 0:37
RF813 Vitalstatistix II J.Spearman .7416 16:22:52 1:59:52 1:28:54 8 6 FIN 2:57
R805 The Fox C.Spargo .7656 16:19:42 1:56:42 1:29:21 5 7 FIN 3:24
R804 Pi S.Offer .7563 16:21:56 1:58:56 1:29:57 7 8 FIN 4:00

BW8 CLUB Consistency 8 & Club Heat 7

Wind: SW 17 knots Course: 1 Start time: 14:23
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye .7502 16:18:15 1:55:15 1:26:28 1 1 FIN 0:00
R814 4 Chooks B.Lord .7419 16:19:34 1:56:34 1:26:29 3 2 FIN 0:01
R803 *batteries not included T.Finch .7541 16:18:42 1:55:42 1:27:15 2 3 FIN 0:47
R802 Hydrate M.Fitzhardinge .7469 16:20:07 1:57:07 1:27:28 5 4 FIN 1:00
R804 Pi S.Offer .7563 16:21:56 1:58:56 1:29:57 6 5 FIN 3:29
R805 The Fox C.Spargo .7720 16:19:42 1:56:42 1:30:06 4 6 FIN 3:38

DIVISION 1 Consistency 16

Wind: SW 17 knots Course: 1 Start time: 13:50
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R1100 Fortuosity J.Hornbuckle .7890 16:40:56 2:50:56 2:14:52 1 1 FIN 0:00
R20 Caramia R.McDonald .8130 00:00:00 2= 2= DNF 0:00
R318 Red Fever I.Hewitt .8220 00:00:00 2= 2= NSC 0:00

Division 2 Combined Consistency 10

Wind: SW 18 knots Start time: 16:40
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R444 Perie Banou III C.Sanders/C.Biddle .7773 17:06:49 0:26:49 0:20:51 3 1 FIN 0:00
R242 Seahawk P.Cook .7677 17:07:57 0:27:57 0:21:27 5 2 FIN 0:36
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .8227 17:06:06 0:26:06 0:21:28 1 3 FIN 0:37
R42 Ragnar G.White .7901 17:07:14 0:27:14 0:21:31 4 4 FIN 0:40
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker .8273 17:06:10 0:26:10 0:21:39 2 5 FIN 0:48
AUS591 Apparition P.King .8152 17:08:24 0:28:24 0:23:09 6 6 FIN 2:18

Division 2 Combined Consistency 11

Wind: SW 8-10 knots Start time: 17:40
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R444 Perie Banou III C.Sanders/C.Biddle .7853 18:08:10 0:28:10 0:22:07 3 1 FIN 0:00
R242 Seahawk P.Cook .7648 18:09:08 0:29:08 0:22:17 4 2 FIN 0:10
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker .8301 18:07:40 0:27:40 0:22:58 1 3 FIN 0:51
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .8265 18:08:02 0:28:02 0:23:10 2 4 FIN 1:03
AUS591 Apparition P.King .8016 18:09:47 0:29:47 0:23:52 5 5 FIN 1:45

DIVISION 3 Consistency 16

Wind: SW 17 knots Course: 1 Start time: 14:33
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R166 Farr 4 S.Haywood .7680 16:41:42 2:08:42 1:38:50 1 1 FIN 0:00
R270 Breakin Even M.Wilson .7550 16:49:25 2:16:25 1:43:00 2 2 FIN 4:10
R47 Argo B.Rosen .6772 17:05:42 2:32:42 1:43:25 3 3 FIN 4:35
R106 Mindarie I.Passmore .5580 00:00:00 4= 4= DNF 0:00

END 24 State Championship

Wind: SW 17 knots Course: 1 Start time: 14:33
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R47 Argo B.Rosen 1.0000 17:05:42 2:32:42 2:32:42 1 1 FIN 0:00
R106 Mindarie I.Passmore 1.0000 00:00:00 2= 2= DNF 0:00

S80 Consistency Race

Wind: SW 17 knots Course: 1 Start time: 14:28
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R132 Kabisa C.Carpenter .8251 16:55:28 2:27:28 2:01:40 5 1 FIN 0:00
R769 Frakka A.Koenders .8467 16:52:08 2:24:08 2:02:02 1 2 FIN 0:22
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .8382 16:53:58 2:25:58 2:02:21 3 3 FIN 0:41
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .8531 16:53:08 2:25:08 2:03:49 2 4 FIN 2:09
R121 Rum Runner J.Guhl .8534 16:54:11 2:26:11 2:04:45 4 5 FIN 3:05
R157 Rebel P.Giles .8631 00:00:00 6= 6= DNF 0:00
R881 Fusion B.Hay .8526 00:00:00 6= 6= DNF 0:00

S80 CLUB Consistency 12 & Club Heat 5

Wind: SW 17 knots Course: 1 Start time: 14:28
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .8531 16:53:58 2:25:58 2:04:31 3 1 FIN 0:00
R769 Frakka A.Koenders .8756 16:52:08 2:24:08 2:06:12 1 2 FIN 1:41
R121 Rum Runner J.Guhl .8761 16:54:11 2:26:11 2:08:04 4 3 FIN 3:33
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .8936 16:53:08 2:25:08 2:09:41 2 4 FIN 5:10
R132 Kabisa C.Carpenter .9689 16:55:28 2:27:28 2:22:53 5 5 FIN 18:22
R881 Fusion B.Hay .8937 00:00:00 6= 6= DNF 0:00
R157 Rebel P.Giles .8631 00:00:00 6= 6= DNF 0:00

S97 CLUB Consistency 11

Wind: SW 17 knots Course: 1 Start time: 14:18
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R297 Terra S.Plunkett .5579 16:31:58 2:13:58 1:14:44 1 1 FIN 0:00
R198 Hornets Nest S.Cowle .5465 16:35:22 2:17:22 1:15:04 2 2 FIN 0:20
R80 Second Wind G.Cullen .5397 16:37:10 2:19:10 1:15:06 3 3 FIN 0:22
R737 Polythene Pam J.Hughes .5409 16:37:22 2:19:22 1:15:23 5 4 FIN 0:39
R104 Dejavu B.Quinn .5523 16:37:15 2:19:15 1:16:54 4 5 FIN 2:10
R971 Jolie Breeze D.Hepburn .5550 16:40:32 2:22:32 1:19:06 6 6 FIN 4:22
R64 Total Recall M.DAlesio .5453 00:00:00 7= 7= DNF 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 15. 3
last updated on 28/02/2022
By system administrator