Royal Perth Yacht Club

Provisional Results for 16/09/2020

A Hyatt Regency Perth Winter Series

Wind: SSW 12 -18 knots Course: 1 Start time: 15:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R971 Jolie Breeze D.Hepburn .7070 16:35:04 1:35:04 1:07:13 10 1 FIN 0:00
R1100 Fortuosity J.Hornbuckle .6930 16:39:16 1:39:16 1:08:48 19 2 FIN 1:35
R28 By & Large D.Pearce .7890 16:27:31 1:27:31 1:09:03 2 3 FIN 1:50
R993 True South B.OToole .7020 16:38:37 1:38:37 1:09:14 18 4 FIN 2:01
R60 Heaven Can Wait G.Griffiths .7130 16:37:23 1:37:23 1:09:26 13 5 FIN 2:13
R333 The Italian Job B.Quinn .7110 16:37:59 1:37:59 1:09:40 16 6 FIN 2:27
R810 Prim8s J.McKay .7080 16:38:32 1:38:32 1:09:46 17 7 FIN 2:33
R555 Men Behaving Badly T.Armitage .7020 16:39:37 1:39:37 1:09:56 20 8 FIN 2:43
R86 Adrenalin Rush R.Carterton .7620 16:31:50 1:31:50 1:09:59 8 9 FIN 2:46
R37 Fistina W.Morris .7010 16:40:12 1:40:12 1:10:14 21 10 FIN 3:01
R99 Distraction B.Black .7210 16:37:39 1:37:39 1:10:24 15 11 FIN 3:11
R10 Time Out D.Court .7250 16:37:12 1:37:12 1:10:28 12 12 FIN 3:15
R20 Caramia R.McDonald .7020 16:40:34 1:40:34 1:10:36 22 13 FIN 3:23
R805 The Fox A.Thomas .7290 16:37:30 1:37:30 1:11:05 14 14 FIN 3:52
R802 Hydrate G.Bessell-Browne .7030 16:41:15 1:41:15 1:11:11 24 15 FIN 3:58
R6 R Six K.Piesse .8200 16:27:18 1:27:18 1:11:35 1 16 FIN 4:22
R133 SRS Foundation - Warner H.Warner .7980 16:29:51 1:29:51 1:11:42 5 17 FIN 4:29
R804 Pi S.Offer .7120 16:40:49 1:40:49 1:11:47 23 18 FIN 4:34
AUS 029 Prime Target R.Hermans .7500 16:35:44 1:35:44 1:11:48 11 19 FIN 4:35
R111 Cougar S.Glaskin .7810 16:32:08 1:32:08 1:11:57 9 20 FIN 4:44
R1104 Olympia F.Berkhout .6860 16:45:19 1:45:19 1:12:15 25 21 FIN 5:02
R404 SRS Foundation - Kilcullen M.Kilcullen .7930 16:31:08 1:31:08 1:12:16 7 22 FIN 5:03
R402 SRS Foundation - Kitto G.Kitto .7970 16:31:00 1:31:00 1:12:32 6 23 FIN 5:19
AUS161 Well Primed P.Harris .8150 16:29:01 1:29:01 1:12:33 3 24 FIN 5:20
AUS3232 Boom R.Scharnell .8430 16:29:26 1:29:26 1:15:24 4 25 FIN 8:11
R367 Phantom G.Hansen .7240 00:00:00 26= 26= DNF 0:00

B Hyatt Regency Perth Winter Series

Wind: SSW 12 -18 knots Course: 1 Start time: 15:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R302 Reflections W.Cornelisse .6590 16:41:44 1:36:44 1:03:45 14 1 FIN 0:00
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .7330 16:32:23 1:27:23 1:04:03 1 2 FIN 0:18
R920 Equalizer I.Barron/P.Hugo .7320 16:33:00 1:28:00 1:04:25 2 3 FIN 0:40
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville .7030 16:37:02 1:32:02 1:04:42 8 4= FIN 0:57
R207 Sojourn G.Kirk .6820 16:39:52 1:34:52 1:04:42 13 4= FIN 0:57
R92 The Black Smoke J.Kerr .7230 16:34:45 1:29:45 1:04:53 4 6 FIN 1:08
R242 Seahawk P.Jones .7270 16:34:58 1:29:58 1:05:24 5 7 FIN 1:39
R173 Serried J.McAuliffe .6720 16:42:54 1:37:54 1:05:47 17 8 FIN 2:02
R90 Lady Liza T.Mills .6970 16:39:25 1:34:25 1:05:49 12 9 FIN 2:04
R105 Farrlap A.Hossen .7370 16:34:21 1:29:21 1:05:51 3 10 FIN 2:06
R1920 Lionheart W.Westaway .7310 16:35:40 1:30:40 1:06:17 6 11 FIN 2:32
R121 Surcouf J.Guhl .7100 16:38:45 1:33:45 1:06:34 11 12 FIN 2:49
R881 Fusion B.Hay .7260 16:37:54 1:32:54 1:07:27 9 13 FIN 3:42
R42 Ragnar G.White .7430 16:36:23 1:31:23 1:07:54 7 14 FIN 4:09
R267 Elusive R.Brisbane-Cohen .7350 16:38:13 1:33:13 1:08:31 10 15 FIN 4:46
R70 The Fifth Element L.Marshall .7030 16:42:41 1:37:41 1:08:40 16 16 FIN 4:55
R38 Beluga S.Lansell .7210 16:42:14 1:37:14 1:10:06 15 17 FIN 6:21

DIVISION C Hyatt Regency Perth Winter Series

Wind: SSW 12 -18 knots Course: 1 Start time: 15:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
KA115 Swanny Weaver F.Rennie .6920 16:28:21 1:18:21 0:54:13 1 1 FIN 0:00
R183 Gryphon C.Robinson .5550 16:48:56 1:38:56 0:54:54 12 2= FIN 0:41
R85 Sundance II M.Cullen .6150 16:39:16 1:29:16 0:54:54 6 2= FIN 0:41
R169 Shamrock G.OConnor Smith .6420 16:36:33 1:26:33 0:55:34 4 4 FIN 1:21
R102 Hellas N.Melidonis .6600 16:34:26 1:24:26 0:55:44 3 5 FIN 1:31
R106 Mindarie I.Passmore .5600 16:49:37 1:39:37 0:55:47 13 6 FIN 1:34
R47 Argo B.Rosen .5930 16:45:03 1:35:03 0:56:22 10 7 FIN 2:09
R110 Matros M.Farrell/R.Playle .5530 16:52:27 1:42:27 0:56:39 14 8 FIN 2:26
R217 Osprey P.Durrant/ .Litton .6420 16:38:55 1:28:55 0:57:05 5 9 FIN 2:52
R377 Breeze M.Singh .6320 16:40:57 1:30:57 0:57:29 7 10 FIN 3:16
AUS047 Happy Sundays R.Crofts .7290 16:29:08 1:19:08 0:57:41 2 11 FIN 3:28
R61 Little Tiger B.Davis .6160 16:44:07 1:34:07 0:57:59 9 12 FIN 3:46
R73 Viking Odyssey J.Skevington .6450 16:43:05 1:33:05 1:00:02 8 13 FIN 5:49
R58 Mon Petit Beneteau T.Robins .6290 16:47:56 1:37:56 1:01:36 11 14 FIN 7:23

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 11. 1
last updated on 16/09/2020
By System Administrator