Royal Perth Yacht Club

Provisional Results for 23/09/2020

A Hyatt Regency Perth Winter Series

Wind: SW 5-10 knots Course: 3 Start time: 15:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R1100 Fortuosity J.Hornbuckle .6980 16:33:29 1:33:29 1:05:15 14= 1 FIN 0:00
R111 Cougar S.Glaskin .7790 16:24:07 1:24:07 1:05:32 3 2 FIN 0:17
R802 Hydrate G.Bessell-Browne .7010 16:33:51 1:33:51 1:05:47 17 3 FIN 0:32
R24 Waitipi N.Simpson .7220 16:31:11 1:31:11 1:05:50 10 4 FIN 0:35
R805 The Fox A.Thomas .7270 16:30:49 1:30:49 1:06:01 9 5= FIN 0:46
R20 Caramia R.McDonald .7000 16:34:18 1:34:18 1:06:01 20 5= FIN 0:46
R86 Adrenalin Rush R.Carterton .7600 16:27:07 1:27:07 1:06:13 6 7 FIN 0:58
R810 Prim8s P.Cook .7060 16:34:08 1:34:08 1:06:27 19 8 FIN 1:12
R993 True South B.OToole .7000 16:35:03 1:35:03 1:06:32 22 9 FIN 1:17
R407 SRS Foundation - Carter T.Carter .7780 16:25:50 1:25:50 1:06:47 4 10 FIN 1:32
R1104 Olympia F.Berkhout .6840 16:37:40 1:37:40 1:06:48 28 11 FIN 1:33
R333 The Italian Job B.Quinn .7090 16:34:24 1:34:24 1:06:56 21 12 FIN 1:41
R99 Distraction B.Black .7190 16:33:29 1:33:29 1:07:13 14= 13 FIN 1:58
R970 Silver Fern A.McMichael .7310 16:32:33 1:32:33 1:07:39 13 14 FIN 2:24
R6 R Six K.Piesse .8180 16:22:47 1:22:47 1:07:43 2 15 FIN 2:28
R10 Time Out D.Court .7230 16:33:41 1:33:41 1:07:44 16 16 FIN 2:29
R555 Men Behaving Badly T.Armitage .7000 16:36:47 1:36:47 1:07:45 25 17 FIN 2:30
R37 Fistina W.Morris .6990 16:37:31 1:37:31 1:08:10 27 18 FIN 2:55
R60 Heaven Can Wait G.Griffiths .7110 16:36:00 1:36:00 1:08:15 23 19 FIN 3:00
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye .7300 16:34:07 1:34:07 1:08:42 18 20 FIN 3:27
R777 Skallagrig S.Cunningham .7450 16:32:18 1:32:18 1:08:46 12 21 FIN 3:31
AUS3232 Boom R.Scharnell .8410 16:21:52 1:21:52 1:08:51 1 22 FIN 3:36
R804 Pi S.Offer .7100 16:37:05 1:37:05 1:08:56 26 23 FIN 3:41
AUS 029 Prime Target S.Haywood .7480 16:32:11 1:32:11 1:08:57 11 24 FIN 3:42
R404 Team Forte M.Crier .8020 16:26:23 1:26:23 1:09:17 5 25 FIN 4:02
R971 Jolie Breeze D.Hepburn .7230 16:36:24 1:36:24 1:09:42 24 26 FIN 4:27
R133 SRS Foundation - Warner H.Warner .7960 16:27:45 1:27:45 1:09:51 7 27 FIN 4:36
R297 Terra S.Plunkett .7130 16:40:03 1:40:03 1:11:20 29 28 FIN 6:05
R406 SRS Foundation - Clarke N.Clarke .8050 16:29:54 1:29:54 1:12:22 8 29 FIN 7:07
R367 Phantom G.Hansen .7220 00:00:00 30= 30= DNF 0:00
AUS161 Well Primed P.Harris .8130 00:00:00 30= 30= OCS 0:00

B Hyatt Regency Perth Winter Series

Wind: SW 5-10 knots Course: 3 Start time: 15:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R92 The Black Smoke J.Kerr .7210 16:18:49 1:13:49 0:53:13 2 1 FIN 0:00
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .7410 16:17:14 1:12:14 0:53:31 1 2 FIN 0:18
R1920 Lionheart W.Westaway .7290 16:19:27 1:14:27 0:54:16 3 3 FIN 1:03
R38 Beluga S.Lansell .7190 16:20:31 1:15:31 0:54:18 5 4 FIN 1:05
R90 Lady Liza T.Mills .6950 16:23:52 1:18:52 0:54:49 11 5 FIN 1:36
R881 Fusion B.Hay .7240 16:21:02 1:16:02 0:55:03 6 6 FIN 1:50
R105 Farrlap A.Hossen .7350 16:20:23 1:15:23 0:55:24 4 7 FIN 2:11
R1101 Grand Piano T.Strickland .7000 16:24:28 1:19:28 0:55:38 14 8 FIN 2:25
R173 Serried J.McAuliffe .6700 16:28:17 1:23:17 0:55:48 20 9= FIN 2:35
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker .7200 16:22:30 1:17:30 0:55:48 9 9= FIN 2:35
R70 The Fifth Element L.Marshall .7010 16:24:51 1:19:51 0:55:58 15 11 FIN 2:45
R121 Surcouf J.Guhl .7080 16:24:13 1:19:13 0:56:05 13 12 FIN 2:52
R207 Sojourn G.Kirk .6800 16:27:41 1:22:41 0:56:13 19 13 FIN 3:00
R920 Equalizer I.Barron/P.Hugo .7320 16:21:53 1:16:53 0:56:17 8 14 FIN 3:04
R42 Ragnar G.White .7410 16:21:20 1:16:20 0:56:34 7 15 FIN 3:21
R160 Addiction S.Blessas .7290 16:23:17 1:18:17 0:57:04 10 16 FIN 3:51
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .7130 16:25:44 1:20:44 0:57:34 16 17 FIN 4:21
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville .7010 16:27:11 1:22:11 0:57:37 18 18 FIN 4:24
R49 Toravean M.Hulbert .7060 16:27:02 1:22:02 0:57:55 17 19 FIN 4:42
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe .7400 16:24:11 1:19:11 0:58:36 12 20 FIN 5:23
R411 Aida B.Hennessy .7210 16:29:54 1:24:54 1:01:13 21 21 FIN 8:00

DIVISION C Hyatt Regency Perth Winter Series

Wind: SW 5-10 knots Course: 3 Start time: 15:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R110 Matros M.Farrell/R.Playle .5500 16:33:59 1:23:59 0:46:11 12 1 FIN 0:00
R377 Breeze M.Singh .6290 16:23:51 1:13:51 0:46:27 7 2 FIN 0:16
R58 Mon Petit Beneteau T.Robins .6260 16:24:16 1:14:16 0:46:29 8 3 FIN 0:18
R217 Osprey P.Durrant/ .Litton .6390 16:23:33 1:13:33 0:47:00 5 4 FIN 0:49
R169 Shamrock G.OConnor Smith .6390 16:23:40 1:13:40 0:47:04 6 5 FIN 0:53
R281 Piccolo J.Whitbourne .6020 16:28:18 1:18:18 0:47:08 10 6 FIN 0:57
R61 Little Tiger B.Davis .6130 16:27:06 1:17:06 0:47:16 9 7 FIN 1:05
973 Falcon J.Wager .6570 16:22:05 1:12:05 0:47:22 3 8 FIN 1:11
R102 Hellas N.Melidonis .6570 16:22:38 1:12:38 0:47:43 4 9 FIN 1:32
AUS075 Happy Sundays R.Crofts .7260 16:16:01 1:06:01 0:47:56 1 10 FIN 1:45
1197 Thunderation C.Chapple .6970 16:19:22 1:09:22 0:48:21 2 11 FIN 2:10
R47 Argo B.Rosen .5900 16:33:37 1:23:37 0:49:20 11 12 FIN 3:09
R106 Mindarie I.Passmore .5570 16:39:50 1:29:50 0:50:02 14 13 FIN 3:51
R57 Vanadis S.Bennett .6020 16:37:00 1:27:00 0:52:22 13 14 FIN 6:11
R72 Nirvana J.Salter .5650 00:00:00 15= 15= DNF 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 11. 1
last updated on 24/09/2020
By System Administrator