Royal Perth Yacht Club

Provisional Results for 30/09/2020

A Hyatt Regency Perth Winter Series

Wind: WNW 8 knots Course: 4 Start time: 15:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R810 Prim8s J.McKay .7040 17:02:47 2:02:47 1:26:26 10 1 FIN 0:00
R111 Cougar S.Glaskin .7840 16:50:56 1:50:56 1:26:58 3 2 FIN 0:32
R805 The Fox A.Thomas .7250 17:00:26 2:00:26 1:27:19 9 3 FIN 0:53
R802 Hydrate G.Bessell-Browne .7010 17:06:03 2:06:03 1:28:22 12 4 FIN 1:56
AUS3232 Boom R.Scharnell .8390 16:45:53 1:45:53 1:28:50 1 5 FIN 2:24
R814 Four Chooks T.Lord .7080 17:06:22 2:06:22 1:29:28 13 6 FIN 3:02
R6 R Six G.Rodoreda .8160 16:49:46 1:49:46 1:29:34 2 7 FIN 3:08
R407 SRS Foundation - Carter T.Carter .7760 16:55:30 1:55:30 1:29:38 6 8 FIN 3:12
R1104 Olympia F.Berkhout .6820 17:11:29 2:11:29 1:29:40 25 9 FIN 3:14
R86 Adrenalin Rush R.Carterton .7580 16:58:28 1:58:28 1:29:48 8 10 FIN 3:22
R804 Pi S.Offer .7080 17:07:22 2:07:22 1:30:11 15 11 FIN 3:45
R133 SRS Foundation - Warner H.Warner .7940 16:54:20 1:54:20 1:30:47 4 12= FIN 4:21
R970 Silver Fern A.McMichael .7290 17:04:32 2:04:32 1:30:47 11 12= FIN 4:21
R333 The Italian Job B.Quinn .7070 17:08:30 2:08:30 1:30:51 17 14 FIN 4:25
R20 Caramia R.McDonald .6980 17:10:55 2:10:55 1:31:23 23 15 FIN 4:57
R993 True South B.OToole .6980 17:11:06 2:11:06 1:31:30 24 16 FIN 5:04
R24 Waitipi N.Simpson .7200 17:07:11 2:07:11 1:31:34 14 17 FIN 5:08
R367 Phantom G.Hansen .7200 17:07:30 2:07:30 1:31:48 16 18 FIN 5:22
R402 SRS Foundation - Kitto G.Kitto .7950 16:55:44 1:55:44 1:32:00 7 19 FIN 5:34
R297 Terra S.Plunkett .7110 17:10:07 2:10:07 1:32:31 21 20 FIN 6:05
R1100 Fortuosity J.Hornbuckle .7110 17:10:31 2:10:31 1:32:48 22 21 FIN 6:22
AUS161 Well Primed P.Harris .8110 16:54:57 1:54:57 1:33:13 5 22 FIN 6:47
R99 Distraction B.Black .7170 17:10:02 2:10:02 1:33:14 20 23 FIN 6:48
R777 Skallagrig S.Cunningham .7430 17:08:52 2:08:52 1:35:45 18 24 FIN 9:19
AUS 029 Prime Target S.Haywood .7460 17:09:20 2:09:20 1:36:29 19 25 FIN 10:03
R37 Fistina W.Morris .6970 17:19:27 2:19:27 1:37:12 27 26 FIN 10:46
R60 Heaven Can Wait G.Griffiths .7090 17:17:42 2:17:42 1:37:38 26 27 FIN 11:12

B Hyatt Regency Perth Winter Series

Wind: WNW 8 knots Course: 4 Start time: 15:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R38 Beluga S.Lansell .7170 16:54:57 1:49:57 1:18:50 1 1 FIN 0:00
R1101 Grand Piano T.Strickland .6980 17:00:19 1:55:19 1:20:29 4 2 FIN 1:39
R881 Fusion B.Hay .7220 16:56:35 1:51:35 1:20:34 2 3 FIN 1:44
R302 Reflections W.Cornelisse .6690 17:07:17 2:02:17 1:21:48 16 4 FIN 2:58
R121 Surcouf J.Guhl .7060 17:02:08 1:57:08 1:22:42 6 5 FIN 3:52
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker .7180 17:00:20 1:55:20 1:22:49 5 6 FIN 3:59
R70 The Fifth Element L.Marshall .6990 17:06:24 2:01:24 1:24:52 15 7 FIN 6:02
R242 Seahawk P.Jones .7250 17:02:47 1:57:47 1:25:24 9 8 FIN 6:34
R1920 Lionheart W.Westaway .7290 17:02:38 1:57:38 1:25:45 8 9 FIN 6:55
R92 The Black Smoke J.Kerr .7310 17:02:19 1:57:19 1:25:46 7 10 FIN 6:56
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .7490 17:00:16 1:55:16 1:26:20 3 11 FIN 7:30
R920 Equalizer I.Barron/P.Hugo .7300 17:03:30 1:58:30 1:26:30 11 12 FIN 7:40
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe .7380 17:03:29 1:58:29 1:27:26 10 13 FIN 8:36
R49 Toravean M.Hulbert .7040 17:09:15 2:04:15 1:27:28 17 14 FIN 8:38
R48 Farrfetched M.Tascone/ .Meakins .7270 17:05:44 2:00:44 1:27:46 13 15 FIN 8:56
R105 Farrlap A.Hossen .7330 17:06:16 2:01:16 1:28:53 14 16 FIN 10:03
R42 Ragnar G.White .7390 17:05:23 2:00:23 1:28:58 12 17 FIN 10:08
R137 Misty Blue L.Hoffman .6870 17:16:51 2:11:51 1:30:35 18 18 FIN 11:45

DIVISION C Hyatt Regency Perth Winter Series

Wind: WNW 8 knots Course: 4 Start time: 15:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
973 Falcon J.Wager .6540 16:49:25 1:39:25 1:05:01 1 1 FIN 0:00
R58 Mon Petit Beneteau T.Robins .6260 16:56:10 1:46:10 1:06:28 5 2 FIN 1:27
R281 Piccolo J.Whitbourne .5990 17:01:34 1:51:34 1:06:50 7 3 FIN 1:49
R217 Osprey P.Durrant/ .Litton .6360 16:55:40 1:45:40 1:07:12 4 4 FIN 2:11
R102 Hellas N.Melidonis .6540 16:54:12 1:44:12 1:08:09 3 5 FIN 3:08
R169 Shamrock G.OConnor Smith .6360 17:00:46 1:50:46 1:10:27 6 6 FIN 5:26
R61 Little Tiger B.Davis .6100 17:05:47 1:55:47 1:10:38 9 7 FIN 5:37
1197 Thunderation C.Chapple .6940 16:52:05 1:42:05 1:10:51 2 8 FIN 5:50
R141 Wee Birlinn J.Black .5520 17:20:15 2:10:15 1:11:54 12 9 FIN 6:53
R377 Breeze M.Singh .6320 17:05:05 1:55:05 1:12:44 8 10 FIN 7:43
R183 Gryphon C.Robinson .5580 17:20:54 2:10:54 1:13:03 13 11 FIN 8:02
R47 Argo B.Rosen .5870 17:19:46 2:09:46 1:16:10 11 12 FIN 11:09
R106 Mindarie I.Passmore .5540 17:29:56 2:19:56 1:17:31 15 13 FIN 12:30
R73 Viking Odyssey J.Skevington .6420 17:11:44 2:01:44 1:18:09 10 14 FIN 13:08
R57 Vanadis S.Bennett .5990 17:21:14 2:11:14 1:18:37 14 15 FIN 13:36

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 11. 1
last updated on 30/09/2020
By System Administrator